Search
Search
Search
 

Platinum Fight Brazil 3 Official Results

May 20, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Ribeirao Preto, Ribeirao Preto Brazil

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Daniel Acacio Cassiano Ricardo Castanho de Freitas Decision 3rd
[detail] Ivan Jorge Luis Melo Decision 3rd
[detail] Patricky Freire Marlon Medeiros TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Alexandre Nunes Brandao Cairo Rocha TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Wellington Carlos de Oliveira Alessandro Nogueira Submission 3rd 4:58
[detail] Alexandre Zanetti Rodrigo da Silva TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Leonardo Rodarte v. Marcio Barao was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00
[detail] Sergio Fernandes Thiago Teodoro TKO/RSC 1st 5:00

Full Results:

Daniel Acacio Vs. Cassiano Ricardo Castanho de Freitas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Daniel Acacio No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 30-17-0
Team
VS
Name Cassiano Ricardo Castanho de Freitas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 19-11-0
Team
Daniel Acacio Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Ivan "Batman" Jorge Vs. Luis "Sergio Junior" Melo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ivan Jorge No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 24-3-0
Team
VS
Name Luis Melo No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 22-14-2
Team
Ivan Jorge Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Patricky Freire Vs. Marlon Medeiros
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Patricky Freire No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 13-6-0
Team
VS
Name Marlon Medeiros No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-6-0
Team
Patricky Freire Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Alexandre Nunes "Sagat" Brandao Vs. Cairo Rocha
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexandre Nunes Brandao No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 8-10-0
Team
VS
Name Cairo Rocha No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
Alexandre Nunes Brandao Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Wellington Carlos de Oliveira Vs. Alessandro Nogueira
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Wellington Carlos de Oliveira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Alessandro Nogueira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Wellington Carlos de Oliveira Wins by Submission (Strikes) 4:58 in the 3rd round


Alexandre Zanetti Vs. Rodrigo da Silva
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexandre Zanetti No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Rodrigo da Silva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Alexandre Zanetti Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Leonardo Rodarte Vs. Marcio Barao
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Leonardo Rodarte No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-1
Team
VS
Name Marcio Barao No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 3rd round


Thiago Teodoro Vs. Sergio "Curva" Fernandes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Thiago Teodoro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Sergio Fernandes No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team Renovacao Fight Team (RFT)
Sergio Fernandes Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round) 5:00 in the 1st round