Search
Search
Search
 

URCC Baguio 4: Battleground Official Results

February 18, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Baguio City, Benguet Philippines

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Roy Docyogen Rodel Orais Submission 1st 4:56
[detail] Christian Virtudazo Christian Gazmin TKO/RSC 1st 7:44
[detail] Ricardo Sapno Arnold Agapito Submission 1st 6:28
[detail] Egly Diaz Miguel Alo Submission 1st 5:41
[detail] Will Chope Reydon Romero Submission 1st 4:39
[detail] Keiff Mangusan Roldan Cartajena Submission 1st 2:33
[detail] Dave George Galera Guzman Piyayas Submission 1st 1:27
[detail] Nicole Escobido Giovanni Tumitit TKO/RSC 1st 1:37
[detail] Lito Adiwang Biyondi Dyandangan TKO/RSC 1st 5:59

Full Results:

Roy Docyogen Vs. Rodel Orais
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Roy Docyogen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-0-0
Team
VS
Name Rodel Orais No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 129 (58.51 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Roy Docyogen Wins by Submission (Kimura) 4:56 in the 1st round


Christian Virtudazo Vs. Christian Gazmin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Christian Virtudazo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Christian Gazmin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Christian Virtudazo Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 7:44 in the 1st round


Ricardo Sapno Vs. Arnold Agapito
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ricardo Sapno No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Arnold Agapito No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Ricardo Sapno Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 6:28 in the 1st round


Egly Diaz Vs. Miguel Alo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Egly Diaz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Miguel Alo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Egly Diaz Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 5:41 in the 1st round


Will "The Kill" Chope Vs. Reydon Romero
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Will Chope No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 17-7-0
Team
VS
Name Reydon Romero No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
Will Chope Wins by Submission (Strikes) 4:39 in the 1st round


Keiff Mangusan Vs. Roldan Cartajena
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Keiff Mangusan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Roldan Cartajena No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 139 (63.05 kg)
Record 2-7-2
Team
Keiff Mangusan Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:33 in the 1st round


Dave George Galera Vs. Guzman Piyayas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dave George Galera No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Guzman Piyayas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dave Galera Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:27 in the 1st round


Nicole Escobido Vs. Giovanni Tumitit
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nicole Escobido No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Giovanni Tumitit No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nicole Escobido Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:37 in the 1st round


Lito Adiwang Vs. Biyondi Dyandangan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Lito Adiwang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Biyondi Dyandangan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Lito Adiwang Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 5:59 in the 1st round