Search
Search
Search
 

Full Contact Fighting Federation: Rumble at the Roseland 41 Official Results

January 10, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Portland, Oregon United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Oregon State Athletic Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Blake Rogers Brent Smith TKO/RSC 2nd 0:35
[detail] Luke Shepard John Jones Submission 1st 1:13
[detail] Tim Hansen Daniel Wright TKO/RSC 1st 2:12
[detail] Blake Brown Jessee Filan TKO/RSC 1st 1:07
[detail] Steve Snyder Clarence Barela Decision 3rd
[detail] Adam Stomps Wesley Golden Submission 2nd 0:20
[detail] Sean Smith Chris West Submission 1st 2:06
[detail] Max Lenoir James Linge TKO/RSC 1st 0:13
[detail] Shaun Mierjavadi Andy Eiccholz Decision 3rd Title Fight
[detail] Daniel Hickey Chris Beacock Decision 3rd
[detail] Justin Nelson Trent Weseman Submission 1st 2:32
[detail] David Lloyd James Harriss TKO/RSC 1st 1:19
[detail] Tyrone Angolia Jess Moore TKO/RSC 1st 2:59
[detail] Alex Alvarez Jake Weldon Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Blake Rogers Vs. Brent Smith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Kelly Whitlock
Name Blake Rogers No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Brent Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Blake Rogers Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:35 in the 2nd round


John Jones Vs. Luke Shepard
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Kelly Whitlock
Name John Jones No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Luke Shepard No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team Team Quest
Lucas Shepard Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:13 in the 1st round


Daniel Wright Vs. Tim Hansen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dave Hagen
Name Daniel Wright No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 275 (124.74 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tim Hansen No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 6″ (198.12 cm)
Weight 275 (124.74 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Tim Hansen Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:12 in the 1st round


Jessee Filan Vs. Blake Brown
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Kelly Whitlock
Name Jessee Filan No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Blake Brown No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
Blake Brown Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 1:07 in the 1st round


Clarence Barela Vs. Steve Snyder
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Kelly Whitlock
Name Clarence Barela No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Steve Snyder No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-3-0
Team
Steve Snyder Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)
  • Rick Campos Scored the fight 27-30
  • Ken Barringer Scored the fight 29-28
  • Steve Newport Scored the fight 28-29


Wesley Golden Vs. Adam Stomps
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dave Hagen
Name Wesley Golden No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 17 (7.71 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team American Top Team
VS
Name Adam Stomps No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Adam Stomps Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:20 in the 2nd round


Sean Smith Vs. Chris West
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dave Hagen
Name Sean Smith No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 250 (113.4 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Chris West No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 250 (113.4 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sean Smith Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:06 in the 1st round


James Linge Vs. Max Lenoir
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Kelly Whitlock
Name James Linge No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Max Lenoir No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Max Lenoir Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:13 in the 1st round


Title Fight Andy Eiccholz Vs. Shaun Mierjavadi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Heavyweight Title / Fight Refereed By Dave Hagen
Name Andy Eiccholz No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 230 (104.33 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Shaun Mierjavadi No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 255 (115.67 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Shaun Mierjavadi Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)
  • Jana Richmond Scored the fight 27-30
  • Steve Newport Scored the fight 27-30
  • Rick Campos Scored the fight 27-30


Chris Beacock Vs. Daniel Hickey
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Kelly Whitlock
Name Chris Beacock No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Hickey No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 5-5-0
Team
Daniel Hickey Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)
  • Jana Richmond Scored the fight 28-29
  • Ken Barringer Scored the fight 28-29
  • Steve Newport Scored the fight 28-29


Trent Weseman Vs. Justin Nelson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dave Hagen
Name Trent Weseman No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Nelson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team Team Quest
Justin Nelson Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:32 in the 1st round


James Harriss Vs. David Lloyd
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dave Hagen
Name James Harriss No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name David Lloyd No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
David Lloyd Wins by TKO/RSC 1:19 in the 1st round


Tyrone Angolia Vs. Jess Moore
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Kelly Whitlock
Name Tyrone Angolia No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jess Moore No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 8-5-0
Team
Tyrone Angolia Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:59 in the 1st round


Alex Alvarez Vs. Jake Weldon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Kelly Whitlock
Name Alex Alvarez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jake Weldon No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-1-1
Team
Alexandro Alvarez Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)
  • Steve Newport Scored the fight 29-27
  • Ken Barringer Scored the fight 29-27
  • Rick Campos Scored the fight 29-27