Search
Search
Search
 

Shooters MMA: Stockholm Challenge 3 Official Results

September 11, 2004 - 12:00 AM
Fighter Centre Stockholm
Stockholm Sweden

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Farhad Amu Ibrahim Dinler TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Antony Sastre Farshid Jalalipoor TKO/RSC 1st 1:49
[detail] Andreas Ahlstrom Marius Hansen TKO/RSC 1st 2:34
[detail] Andreas Juhlin Petri Jarvinen Decision 1st
[detail] Linda Eriksson Anny Hammarsten Decision 1st
[detail] Johan Birath Marco Hogdahl Submission 1st 1:05
[detail] Vincens Steen Kim Lindberg Submission 1st 3:10
[detail] Christer Larsson Andreas Widen Submission 1st
[detail] Per Andersson Ake Bergvall Decision 1st
[detail] Kristian Lexell Mikael Lindberg Decision 1st
[detail] Anders Nilsson Johan Ohlsson Submission 1st 4:59
[detail] Daniel Moosman Anders Johansson TKO/RSC 1st

Full Results:

Farhad Amu Vs. Ibrahim Dinler
Name Farhad Amu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team Lupus Shootfighting
VS
Name Ibrahim Dinler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Farhad Amu Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Antony Sastre Vs. Farshid Jalalipoor
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Antony Sastre No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Farshid Jalalipoor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Antony Sastre Wins by TKO/RSC 1:49 in the 1st round


Andreas Ahlstrom Vs. Marius Hansen
Name Andreas Ahlstrom No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Marius Hansen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Andreas Ahlstrom Wins by TKO/RSC 2:34 in the 1st round


Andreas Juhlin Vs. Petri Jarvinen
Name Andreas Juhlin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 19-4-0
Team
VS
Name Petri Jarvinen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Andreas Juhlin Wins by Decision After 1 Round(s)


Linda Eriksson Vs. Anny Hammarsten
Name Linda Eriksson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Anny Hammarsten No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team Viper Shootfighting
Linda Eriksson Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Johan Birath Vs. Marco Hogdahl
Name Johan Birath No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team K3 Shootfighting
VS
Name Marco Hogdahl No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
Johan Birath Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:05 in the 1st round


Vincens Steen Vs. Kim Lindberg
Name Vincens Steen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kim Lindberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Vincens Steen Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:10 in the 1st round


Christer Larsson Vs. Andreas Widen
Name Christer Larsson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Andreas Widen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Christer Larsson Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Per Andersson Vs. Ake Bergvall
Name Per Andersson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ake Bergvall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-7-0
Team
Per Andersson Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Kristian Lexell Vs. Mikael Lindberg
Name Kristian Lexell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team
VS
Name Mikael Lindberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Kristian Lexell Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Anders Nilsson Vs. Johan Ohlsson
Name Anders Nilsson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team Lupus Shootfighting
VS
Name Johan Ohlsson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-8-0
Team K3 Shootfighting
Anders Nilsson Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:59 in the 1st round


Daniel Moosman Vs. Anders Johansson
Name Daniel Moosman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Anders Johansson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-7-0
Team
Daniel Moosman Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round