Search
Search
Search
 

Combat Sports Open Trials Official Results

November 12, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Hereford, Herefordshire United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Tony Bentley Denniston Sutherland Decision 3rd
[detail] Scott Taylor Tim Redfern Submission 1st 2:02
[detail] Chris Simpson Anthony Peters Submission 3rd 1:15
[detail] Heath Gait Michael Gill Submission 2nd 3:01
[detail] Graham Day Kevin Brown Decision 3rd
[detail] Denniston Sutherland Dylan Fisher Submission 1st 1:13
[detail] Tony Bentley Adrian Dimberline Submission 2nd 2:19
[detail] Tim Redfern Charlie Hellawell Decision 2nd
[detail] Chris Simpson Shaun Charles Decision 2nd
[detail] Heath Gait Liam Cronin Submission 1st 1:45
[detail] Michael Gill Craig Thomas Decision 2nd
[detail] Kevin Brown Donovan Ronson Decision 2nd
[detail] Graham Day Spencer Dummer Decision 2nd
[detail] Denniston Sutherland Hayden Buckingham Submission 1st 2:16
[detail] Adrian Dimberline Lee Brook Decision 2nd
[detail] Heath Gait Phil Smith Submission 2nd 1:06
[detail] Liam Cronin Mark Radon Submission 2nd 0:54
[detail] Michael Gill Ross Mould Submission 1st 2:12

Full Results:

Tony Bentley Vs. Denniston Sutherland
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x2)
Name Tony Bentley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Denniston Sutherland No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 18-12-0
Team
Tony Bentley Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Scott Taylor Vs. Tim Redfern
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Scott Taylor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 192 (87.09 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tim Redfern No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Scott Taylor Wins by Submission (Arm Lock) 2:02 in the 1st round


Chris Simpson Vs. Anthony Peters
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x2)
Name Chris Simpson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Anthony Peters No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-1-2
Team
Chris Simpson Wins by Submission (Arm Lock) 1:15 in the 3rd round


Heath Gait Vs. Michael Gill
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Heath Gait No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-0-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Gill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 183 (83.01 kg)
Record 7-1-5
Team
Heath Gait Wins by Submission 3:01 in the 2nd round


Graham Day Vs. Kevin Brown
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x2)
Name Graham Day No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kevin Brown No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Graham Day Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Denniston Sutherland Vs. Dylan Fisher
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Denniston Sutherland No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 18-12-0
Team
VS
Name Dylan Fisher No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 1-1-1
Team
Denniston Sutherland Wins by Submission (Arm Lock) 1:13 in the 1st round


Tony Bentley Vs. Adrian Dimberline
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Tony Bentley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Adrian Dimberline No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-5
Team
Tony Bentley Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:19 in the 2nd round


Tim Redfern Vs. Charlie Hellawell
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Tim Redfern No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Charlie Hellawell No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 203 (92.08 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Tim Redfern Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Chris Simpson Vs. Shaun Charles
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Chris Simpson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Shaun Charles No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Chris Simpson Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Heath Gait Vs. Liam Cronin
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Heath Gait No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-0-0
Team
VS
Name Liam Cronin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 159 (72.12 kg)
Record 1-1-2
Team
Heath Gait Wins by Submission (Kimura) 1:45 in the 1st round


Michael Gill Vs. Craig Thomas
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Michael Gill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 183 (83.01 kg)
Record 7-1-5
Team
VS
Name Craig Thomas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 0-3-2
Team
Michael Gill Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Kevin Brown Vs. Donovan Ronson
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Kevin Brown No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Donovan Ronson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-1
Team
Kevin Brown Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Graham Day Vs. Spencer Dummer
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Graham Day No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Spencer Dummer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Graham Day Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Denniston Sutherland Vs. Hayden Buckingham
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Denniston Sutherland No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 18-12-0
Team
VS
Name Hayden Buckingham No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Denniston Sutherland Wins by Submission (Arm Lock) 2:16 in the 1st round


Adrian Dimberline Vs. Lee Brook
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Adrian Dimberline No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-5
Team
VS
Name Lee Brook No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 0-1-2
Team
Adrian Dimberline Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Heath Gait Vs. Phil Smith
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Heath Gait No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-0-0
Team
VS
Name Phil Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-1
Team
Heath Gait Wins by Submission (Kimura) 1:06 in the 2nd round


Liam Cronin Vs. Mark Radon
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Liam Cronin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 159 (72.12 kg)
Record 1-1-2
Team
VS
Name Mark Radon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-3-2
Team
Liam Cronin Wins by Submission 0:54 in the 2nd round


Michael Gill Vs. Ross Mould
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Michael Gill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 183 (83.01 kg)
Record 7-1-5
Team
VS
Name Ross Mould No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-7-0
Team
Michael Gill Wins by Submission 2:12 in the 1st round