Search
Search
Search
 

Total Fighting Championship 1 Official Results

September 20, 2003 - 12:00 AM
Budapest Hungary

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Johnny Frachey Miroslav Cavcar Submission
[detail] Tar Jozsef Anton Enrique Submission
[detail] Szabolcs Felfoldi Kama Boumna Disqualification
[detail] Istvan Vasos Pavel Faika TKO/RSC
[detail] Jean Francois Lenogue Golumenkov Slava Decision
[detail] Gabor Fodor Pavel Botka Decision
[detail] Christope Saint Agathe Mario Colakic Submission
[detail] Petr Frolich Gulyas Zsolt Disqualification
[detail] Roland Nagy Mladen Kranjcec TKO/RSC
[detail] Andrej Zsiva Zoltan Szabo Submission
[detail] Frederic Dutriat Paul Jenkins Submission

Full Results:

Johnny Frachey Vs. Miroslav Cavcar
Name Johnny Frachey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-9-0
Team
VS
Name Miroslav Cavcar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Johnny Frachey Wins by Submission (Kimura)


Tar Jozsef Vs. Anton Enrique
Name Tar Jozsef No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Anton Enrique No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Tar Jozsef Wins by Submission (Choke)


Szabolcs Felfoldi Vs. Kama Boumna
Name Szabolcs Felfoldi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kama Boumna No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Szabolcs Felfoldi Wins by Disqualification (Kick to the Head on the Ground)


Istvan Vasos Vs. Pavel Faika
Name Istvan Vasos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-0-1
Team
VS
Name Pavel Faika No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
Istvan Vasos Wins by TKO/RSC


Jean Francois Lenogue Vs. Golumenkov Slava
Name Jean Francois Lenogue No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 13-13-3
Team
VS
Name Golumenkov Slava No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jean Francois Lenogue Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Gabor Fodor Vs. Pavel Botka
Name Gabor Fodor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Pavel Botka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-10-0
Team
Gabor Fodor Wins by Decision (Kick to the Head on the Ground) After Round(s)


Christope Saint Agathe Vs. Mario Colakic
Name Christope Saint Agathe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mario Colakic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Christope Saint Agathe Wins by Submission (Choke)


Petr Frolich Vs. Gulyas Zsolt
Name Petr Frolich No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Gulyas Zsolt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Petr Frolich Wins by Disqualification (Strikes to the back of the Head)


Roland Nagy Vs. Mladen Kranjcec
Name Roland Nagy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mladen Kranjcec No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Roland Nagy Wins by TKO/RSC


Andrej Zsiva Vs. Zoltan Szabo
Name Andrej Zsiva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Zoltan Szabo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Andrej Zsiva Wins by Submission (Choke)


Frederic Dutriat Vs. Paul "Hands of Stone" Jenkins
Name Frederic Dutriat No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-1
Team Team Diabate
VS
Name Paul Jenkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 38-48-6
Team Ultimate Combat Team
Frederic Dutriat Wins by Submission (Choke)