Search
Search
Search
 

The Lion and His Pride Official Results

July 9, 2010 - 7:30 AM
Houma, Louisiana United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Louisiana Boxing & Wrestling Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Dexter Pierre Dale Cardors Submission 2nd 2:16
[detail] Tanner Skinner Kerry Boudreaux Submission 1st 1:20
[detail] Justin Lawrence Jon Gunn TKO/RSC 2nd 0:55
[detail] Aaron Young Chad Huggins TKO/RSC 2nd 2:23
[detail] Tommy Rodrigue v. Travis Bergeron was declared a draw Draw 3rd 3:00
[detail] Jason Cardona Charlie Gillingham TKO/RSC 2nd 2:46
[detail] Nathan Marsh Ben Gibson TKO/RSC 1st 2:34
[detail] Henry Mitchell Dontrell Williams TKO/RSC 1st 1:50
[detail] Alden Herbert Tyler Soudelier TKO/RSC 2nd 1:00
[detail] Jacob Quick Caleb Esch Submission 1st 2:23
[detail] Billy Marcel Brandon Esch TKO/RSC 1st 0:12

Full Results:

Dexter Pierre Vs. Dale Cardors
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Dexter Pierre No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 130 (58.97 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dale Cardors No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 130 (58.97 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dexter Pierre Wins by Submission 2:16 in the 2nd round


Kerry Boudreaux Vs. Tanner Skinner
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Kerry Boudreaux No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team Team Body Elite
VS
Name Tanner Skinner No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Tanner Skinner Wins by Submission 1:20 in the 1st round


Jon Gunn Vs. Justin Lawrence
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jon Gunn No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Lawrence No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 6-0-0
Team
Justin Lawrence Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:55 in the 2nd round


Chad Huggins Vs. Aaron Young
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Chad Huggins No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Aaron Young No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Aaron Young Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:23 in the 2nd round


Tommy "Boy" Rodrigue Vs. Travis Bergeron
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tommy Rodrigue Tommy Rodrigue
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-0-1
Team Team Body Elite
VS
Name Travis Bergeron No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 172 (78.02 kg)
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw 3:00 in the 3rd round


Charlie Gillingham Vs. Jason Cardona
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Charlie Gillingham Charlie Gillingham
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team Team Body Elite
VS
Name Jason Cardona No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Jason Cardona Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:46 in the 2nd round


Ben Gibson Vs. Nathan Marsh
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ben Gibson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 260 (117.93 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team Team Body Elite
VS
Name Nathan Marsh No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 6″ (198.12 cm)
Weight 240 (108.86 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nathan Marsh Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:34 in the 1st round


Dontrell Williams Vs. Henry Mitchell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Dontrell Williams Dontrell Williams
Height 6′ 5″ (195.58 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team Team Body Elite
VS
Name Henry Mitchell No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Henry Mitchell Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:50 in the 1st round


Tyler Soudelier Vs. Alden Herbert
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tyler Soudelier No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Alden Herbert No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 157 (71.21 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
Alden Herbert Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:00 in the 2nd round


Jacob Quick Vs. Caleb Esch
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jacob Quick Jacob Quick
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 197 (89.36 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team Team Body Elite
VS
Name Caleb Esch No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
Jacob Quick Wins by Submission 2:23 in the 1st round


Billy Marcel Vs. Brandon Esch
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Billy Marcel Billy Marcel
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team Team Body Elite
VS
Name Brandon Esch Brandon Esch
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 270 (122.47 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team Team Butterbean
Billy Marcel Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:12 in the 1st round