Search
Search
Search
 

J-1: Bahamas Vale Tudo Championship Official Results

April 10, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Saunders Beach, The Bahamas Bahamas

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Bailey Clarke Sayon Williams Submission 1st 3:41
[detail] Rick Albury Reggie Gayle Submission 1st 2:12
[detail] Jamal Marley Jose Lightbourn KO 1st 1:09
[detail] Chris Plumpton Peter Yanowitz Submission 2nd 2:04
[detail] Uriel De La Rosa Aaron Mills KO 1st 0:56
[detail] Mikhailov Romulus Amani Dixon Decision 3rd
[detail] Julio Perez Otis Francis TKO/RSC 2nd 3:27
[detail] Bailey Clarke Rick Albury Submission 2nd 0:58
[detail] Jamal Marley Chris Plumpton TKO/RSC 3rd 0:23
[detail] Keon Davis Tevin Curry TKO/RSC 1st 4:42 Title Fight
[detail] Emmanuel Jasmin Ben Powell Submission 2nd 3:43
[detail] Booker Gray Eduardo Navarro Submission 1st 0:40
[detail] Bailey Clarke Jamal Marley Submission 1st 4:25

Full Results:

Bailey Clarke Vs. Sayon Williams
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Bailey Clarke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-3-1
Team
VS
Name Sayon Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-4-0
Team
Bailey Clarke Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:41 in the 1st round


Rick Albury Vs. Reggie Gayle
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rick Albury No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Reggie Gayle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Rick Albury Wins by Submission (Strikes) 2:12 in the 1st round


Jamal Marley Vs. Jose Lightbourn
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jamal Marley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-6-0
Team
VS
Name Jose Lightbourn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Jamal Marley Wins by KO (Strike) 1:09 in the 1st round


Chris Plumpton Vs. Peter Yanowitz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Chris Plumpton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Peter Yanowitz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Chris Plumpton Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:04 in the 2nd round


Uriel De La Rosa Vs. Aaron Mills
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Uriel De La Rosa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-1-0
Team
VS
Name Aaron Mills No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Uriel De La Rosa Wins by KO (Strike) 0:56 in the 1st round


Mikhailov Romulus Vs. Amani Dixon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mikhailov Romulus No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Amani Dixon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Mikhailov Romulus Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Julio Perez Vs. Otis Francis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Julio Perez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-2-1
Team
VS
Name Otis Francis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-6-0
Team
Julio Perez Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 3:27 in the 2nd round


Bailey Clarke Vs. Rick Albury
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Bailey Clarke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-3-1
Team
VS
Name Rick Albury No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
Bailey Clarke Wins by Submission (Keylock) 0:58 in the 2nd round


Jamal Marley Vs. Chris Plumpton
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jamal Marley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-6-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Plumpton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
Jamal Marley Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:23 in the 3rd round


Title Fight Keon Davis Vs. Tevin Curry
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Middleweight Title
Name Keon Davis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tevin Curry No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Keon Davis Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 4:42 in the 1st round


Emmanuel Jasmin Vs. Ben Powell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Emmanuel Jasmin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
VS
Name Ben Powell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Emmanuel Jasmin Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:43 in the 2nd round


Booker Gray Vs. Eduardo Navarro
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Booker Gray No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Eduardo Navarro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Booker Gray Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:40 in the 1st round


Bailey Clarke Vs. Jamal Marley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Bailey Clarke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-3-1
Team
VS
Name Jamal Marley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-6-0
Team
Bailey Clarke Wins by Submission (Kimura) 4:25 in the 1st round