Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Combat 11: Wrath of the Beast Official Results

September 12, 2004 - 12:00 AM
Whitchurch Sports Centre
Bristol United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Phil MacCall Nils Schlagel Submission 1st 4:43
[detail] Sami Berik Mark Besse TKO/RSC 1st 1:23
[detail] Zelg Galesic Jim Bentley TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Dion Staring Tony Bentley TKO/RSC 1st 1:41
[detail] Marcelo Bocao Franco De Leonardis Submission 1st
[detail] Augusto Frota David Gaona Submission 1st
[detail] Rafles La Rose Peter Angerer Submission 1st 4:30
[detail] Nathan Schouteren Ross Mason TKO/RSC 2nd 4:30
[detail] Fabricio Nascimento Javier Garcia Submission 1st
[detail] James Thompson Daniel Severn Decision 5th

Full Results:

Phil MacCall Vs. Nils Schlagel
Name Phil MacCall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Nils Schlagel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Phil MacCall Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 4:43 in the 1st round


Sami "The Hun" Berik Vs. Mark Besse
Name Sami Berik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-29-0
Team Renaissance Tai Chi Chuan
VS
Name Mark Besse No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Sami Berik Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:23 in the 1st round


Zelg Galesic Vs. Jim Bentley
Name Zelg Galesic No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 11-9-0
Team
VS
Name Jim Bentley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Zelg Galesic Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) in the 1st round


Dion Staring Vs. Tony Bentley
Name Dion Staring No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 245 (111.13 kg)
Record 20-10-0
Team Tatsujin Dojo
VS
Name Tony Bentley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Dion Staring Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 1:41 in the 1st round


Marcelo Bocao Vs. Franco "Oretag" De Leonardis
Name Marcelo Bocao No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team Brazilian Top Team
VS
Name Franco De Leonardis No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 11-6-0
Team German Top Team
Marcelo Bocao Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) in the 1st round


Augusto Frota Vs. David Gaona
Name Augusto Frota No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 7-3-0
Team Team Frota
VS
Name David Gaona No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 149 (67.59 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Augusto Frota Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Rafles La Rose Vs. Peter "Yamatodamashii" Angerer
Name Rafles La Rose No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 11-10-0
Team Tatsujin Dojo
VS
Name Peter Angerer No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 168 (76.2 kg)
Record 10-13-0
Team German Top Team
Rafles La Rose Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 4:30 in the 1st round


Nathan Schouteren Vs. Ross Mason
Name Nathan Schouteren No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 182 (82.55 kg)
Record 15-10-2
Team V.C. de Groot
VS
Name Ross Mason No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-9-0
Team
Nathan Schouteren Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:30 in the 2nd round


Fabricio Nascimento Vs. Javier Garcia
Name Fabricio Nascimento No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 24-12-0
Team
VS
Name Javier Garcia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
Fabricio Nascimento Wins by Submission (Arm Lock) in the 1st round


James Thompson Vs. Daniel "The Beast" Severn
Name James Thompson James Thompson
Height 6′ 5″ (195.58 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 19-15-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Severn Daniel Severn
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 260 (117.93 kg)
Record 102-19-7
Team Tripp Academy
James Thompson Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 5 Round(s)