Search
Search
Search
 

Vosmiugolnik Official Results

March 31, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Minsk, Belarus Belarus

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Dmitry Voitov Christian Amaefuliya Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Alexei Kudin Evgeniy Denschikov KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Immamali Osman Nadir Vladimir Ermolajev Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Vladimir Katyhin Vadim Sandulitsky Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Alexey Prokofiev Arnoldas Eiza Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Akhad Mamedov Mindaugas Verzbickas Decision 2nd
[detail] Vitaliy Ostrovskiy Roman Mironenko Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Maksim Soldatenko Vadim Zhlobich KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Vitaly Ulich Alexander Garmash TKO/RSC 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Dmitry Voitov Vs. Christian Amaefuliya
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Dmitry Voitov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-4-0
Team
VS
Name Christian Amaefuliya No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Dmitry Voitov Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Alexei Kudin Vs. Evgeniy Denschikov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Alexei Kudin No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 11″ (210.82 cm)
Weight 242 (109.77 kg)
Record 16-7-0
Team
VS
Name Evgeniy Denschikov No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 230 (104.33 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
Aliaksei Kudin Wins by KO (Strike) 0:00 in the 1st round


Immamali Osman Nadir Vs. Vladimir Ermolajev
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Immamali Osman Nadir No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Vladimir Ermolajev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
Immamali Osman Nadir Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Vladimir Katyhin Vs. Vadim Sandulitsky
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Vladimir Katyhin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 23-5-1
Team
VS
Name Vadim Sandulitsky No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Vladimir Katyhin Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Alexey Prokofiev Vs. Arnoldas Eiza
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Alexey Prokofiev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-4-0
Team
VS
Name Arnoldas Eiza No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-7-0
Team
Alexey Prokofiev Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Akhad Mamedov Vs. Mindaugas Verzbickas
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Akhad Mamedov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mindaugas Verzbickas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-4-1
Team
Akhad Mamedov Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Vitaliy Ostrovskiy Vs. Roman "Surgeon" Mironenko
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Vitaliy Ostrovskiy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-11-0
Team
VS
Name Roman Mironenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
Vitaliy Ostrovskiy Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Maksim Soldatenko Vs. Vadim Zhlobich
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Maksim Soldatenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Vadim Zhlobich No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-1
Team
Maksim Soldatenko Wins by KO (Knee) 0:00 in the 1st round


Vitaly Ulich Vs. Alexander Garmash
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Vitaly Ulich No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Alexander Garmash No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Vitaly Ulich Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round