Search
Search
Search
 

Octagono Espartano 2 Official Results

July 30, 2010 - 7:00 PM
, Nueva Esparta State Venezuela

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Karla Benitez Nikita Sanchez TKO/RSC 1st 2:02
[detail] Gerardo Dudamel Javier Cayon TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Jose Borrome Ruben Villavicencio Decision 3rd
[detail] Jackson Delgado Ender Palomo Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Carla Meier v. Maria Cariaco was declared no contest No Contest 1st 0:00
[detail] Ilianovich Chalo Ramon Bastardo Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Joseph Moreno Pedro Solorsalo Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Alberto Yaguare Luis Arrioja Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Nicolas Michelena Fredi Vasque TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Francisco Dreyer Felipe Rodrigez KO 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Karla Benitez Vs. Nikita Sanchez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Karla Benitez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 6-8-0
Team
VS
Name Nikita Sanchez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Karla Benitez Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:02 in the 1st round


Gerardo Dudamel Vs. Javier Cayon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gerardo Dudamel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Javier Cayon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Gerardo Dudamel Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) 0:00 in the 1st round


Jose Borrome Vs. Ruben Villavicencio
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jose Borrome No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ruben Villavicencio No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jose Borrome Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Jackson Delgado Vs. Ender Palomo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jackson Delgado No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ender Palomo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jackson Delgado Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Carla Meier Vs. Maria Cariaco
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Carla Meier No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-0
Team
VS
Name Maria Cariaco No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
No Contest 0:00 in the 1st round


Ilianovich Chalo Vs. Ramon Bastardo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ilianovich Chalo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ramon Bastardo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ilianovich Chalo Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Joseph Moreno Vs. Pedro Solorsalo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Joseph Moreno No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Pedro Solorsalo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Joseph Moreno Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Alberto Yaguare Vs. Luis Arrioja
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alberto Yaguare No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Luis Arrioja No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alberto Yaguare Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Nicolas Michelena Vs. Fredi Vasque
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nicolas Michelena No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Fredi Vasque No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Nicolas Michelena Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) 0:00 in the 1st round


Francisco Dreyer Vs. Felipe Rodrigez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Francisco Dreyer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Felipe Rodrigez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Francisco Dreyer Wins by KO (Strike) 0:00 in the 1st round