Search
Search
Search
 

European Vale Tudo 2: Hazard Official Results

April 4, 2004 - 12:00 AM
Solnahallen
Stockholm Sweden

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Joar Palm Aaron Blackwell Submission 1st 4:45
[detail] Tor Olav Hauge Jean Robert Monier Submission 2nd
[detail] Mattias Awad Daniel Weichel Decision
[detail] Anders Eriksson Christian Dellevag Decision
[detail] John Hammer Krzysztof Kulak TKO/RSC 2nd 2:46
[detail] Kenneth Rosfort-Nees Diego Gonzalez TKO/RSC 3rd 2:41
[detail] Stale Nyang Chris Bowles Submission 2nd 2:14
[detail] Martin Kampmann Xavier Foupa-Pokam Disqualification 2nd
[detail] Mario Stapel Takahiro Kamikozono TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Thomas Hytten Ronaldo Campos TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Travis Lutter Grzegorz Jakubowski Submission 1st 3:23

Full Results:

Joar Palm Vs. Aaron Blackwell
Name Joar Palm No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Aaron Blackwell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-7-1
Team
Joar Palm Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:45 in the 1st round


Tor Olav Hauge Vs. Jean Robert Monier
Name Tor Olav Hauge No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jean Robert Monier No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-6-1
Team
Tor Olav Hauge Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 2nd round


Mattias Awad Vs. Daniel Weichel
Name Mattias Awad No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Weichel No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 27-8-0
Team Power Academy
Mattias Awad Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


Anders Eriksson Vs. Christian Dellevag
Name Anders Eriksson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 178 (80.74 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team Lupus Shootfighting
VS
Name Christian Dellevag No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Anders Eriksson Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


John Hammer Vs. Krzysztof Kulak
Name John Hammer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Krzysztof Kulak No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 181 (82.1 kg)
Record 22-11-2
Team
John Hammer Wins by TKO/RSC 2:46 in the 2nd round


Kenneth Rosfort-Nees Vs. Diego Gonzalez
Name Kenneth Rosfort-Nees No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 13-6-0
Team
VS
Name Diego Gonzalez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 15-9-0
Team Hilti NHB Team
Kenneth Rosfort-Nees Wins by TKO/RSC 2:41 in the 3rd round


Stale Nyang Vs. Chris Bowles
Name Stale Nyang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Bowles No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team Lion's Den
Stale Nyang Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:14 in the 2nd round


Martin "The Hitman" Kampmann Vs. Xavier "The Professor X" Foupa-Pokam
Name Martin Kampmann Martin Kampmann
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 20-7-0
Team
VS
Name Xavier Foupa-Pokam Xavier Foupa-Pokam
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 28-20-0
Team
Martin Frederiksen Wins by Disqualification in the 2nd round


Mario Stapel Vs. Takahiro "Hiro" Kamikozono
Name Mario Stapel Mario Stapel
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 15-16-0
Team Power Academy
VS
Name Takahiro Kamikozono No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-4-0
Team
Mario Stapel Wins by TKO/RSC (Cut) in the 1st round


Thomas Hytten Vs. Ronaldo Campos
Name Thomas Hytten No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 8-10-1
Team Ookami Shootfighting
VS
Name Ronaldo Campos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
Thomas Hytten Wins by TKO/RSC (Cut) in the 1st round


Travis Lutter Vs. Grzegorz Jakubowski
Name Travis Lutter Travis Lutter
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 10-6-0
Team Lion's Den
VS
Name Grzegorz Jakubowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-5-1
Team
Travis Lutter Wins by Submission (Kimura) 3:23 in the 1st round