Search
Search
Search
 

Genesis Fighting Championship: Immortals Official Results

December 10, 2011 - 8:00 PM
Mt. Clemens, Michigan United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Chris Boharek Kyle Glamobwski TKO/RSC 2nd 2:19
[detail] Steve Teft Emanuel Buck TKO/RSC 2nd 3:00
[detail] Trent McGruffin Jeremee Wood Submission 1st 2:34
[detail] Anthony Nitecki Will Watson Submission 1st 2:03
[detail] Mike Sindone Chyan Pool Submission 1st 0:43
[detail] Jason Favell Chet Kidder Submission 1st 2:27
[detail] Robert Nash Eric Queener Submission 1st 1:46
[detail] Leroy Johnson John Swatsky Decision 3rd
[detail] James Holloway Mark Walker Submission 2nd 0:57 Title Fight
[detail] Dominick Sindone Brandon Sandford TKO/RSC 2nd 0:24 Title Fight

Full Results:

Kyle Glamobwski Vs. Chris Boharek
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Kyle Glamobwski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Boharek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Chris Boharek Wins by TKO/RSC 2:19 in the 2nd round


Emanuel Buck Vs. Steve Teft
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Emanuel Buck No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Steve Teft No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Steve Teft Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round) 3:00 in the 2nd round


Jeremee Wood Vs. Trent McGruffin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jeremee Wood No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Trent McGruffin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Trent McGruffin Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:34 in the 1st round


Will Watson Vs. Anthony Nitecki
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Will Watson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Anthony Nitecki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 5-3-0
Team
Anthony Nitecki Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:03 in the 1st round


Chyan Pool Vs. Mike Sindone
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Chyan Pool No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Sindone No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 8-3-0
Team
Mike Sindone Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) 0:43 in the 1st round


Chet Kidder Vs. Jason Favell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Chet Kidder No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Favell No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 6-5-0
Team
Jason Favell Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:27 in the 1st round


Robert "Bobby" Nash Vs. Eric Queener
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Robert Nash No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Eric Queener No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Robert Nash Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:46 in the 1st round


John Swatsky Vs. Leroy Johnson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name John Swatsky No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Leroy Johnson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 275 (124.74 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
Leroy Johnson Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-27,30-27,30-27


Title Fight Mark Walker Vs. James Holloway
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Title
Name Mark Walker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-5-0
Team
VS
Name James Holloway No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
James Holloway Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:57 in the 2nd round


Title Fight Brandon "Sequoyah" Sandford Vs. Dominick Sindone
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Title
Name Brandon Sandford No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Dominick Sindone No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
Dominick Sindone Wins by TKO/RSC 0:24 in the 2nd round