Search
Search
Search
 

Bodog Fight: Season 2 St. Petersburg Official Results

December 15, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Roman Zentsov Kristof Midoux KO
[detail] Cain Velasquez Jeremiah Constant TKO/RSC
[detail] Josh Curran Roy Nelson Decision
[detail] Jarno Nurminen Lee Sang Su Decision
[detail] Steve Steinbeiss Jeff Ford KO
[detail] Bill Mahood Khalil Ibrahim TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Derrick Noble Jake Ellenberger Decision
[detail] Diego Gonzalez Matt Thorpe Decision
[detail] Mike Brown Yves Edwards Decision
[detail] Rodrigo Damm Kultar Singh Gill Submission 2nd
[detail] Kyacey Uscola Joseph Baize KO 1st
[detail] Piotr Jakaczynski Rumen Dimitrov Submission 2nd
[detail] Jorge Masvidal Steve Berger Decision 3rd
[detail] Tyler Jackson Dmitriy Samoylov Unknown 3rd
[detail] Rosi Sexton Carina Goncalves Submission
[detail] Amanda Buckner Julie Kedzie TKO/RSC 1st

Full Results:

Roman Zentsov Vs. Kristof "The French Hurricane" Midoux
Name Roman Zentsov No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 221 (100.24 kg)
Record 19-13-0
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
VS
Name Kristof Midoux No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 5-9-0
Team Team LeBanner
Roman Zentsov Wins by KO


Cain Velasquez Vs. Jeremiah Constant
Name Cain Velasquez Cain Velasquez
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 250 (113.4 kg)
Record 13-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jeremiah Constant No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 258 (117.03 kg)
Record 10-7-0
Team
Cain Velasquez Wins by TKO/RSC


Josh Curran Vs. Roy "Big Country" Nelson
Name Josh Curran No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team Lion's Den (Idaho)
VS
Name Roy Nelson Roy Nelson
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 20-10-0
Team
Josh Curran Wins by Decision After Round(s) -,-,-


Jarno Nurminen Vs. Lee Sang Su
Name Jarno Nurminen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Lee Sang Su No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jarno Nurminen Wins by Decision After Round(s) -,-,-


Steve "The Hooligan" Steinbeiss Vs. Jeff Ford
Name Steve Steinbeiss Steve Steinbeiss
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 9-4-0
Team
VS
Name Jeff Ford No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 240 (108.86 kg)
Record 6-7-0
Team
Steve Steinbeiss Wins by KO


Bill "The Butcher" Mahood Vs. Khalil Ibrahim
Name Bill Mahood No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 20-6-1
Team PG Fight Club
VS
Name Khalil Ibrahim No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Bill Mahood Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Derrick "The Eraser" Noble Vs. Jake Ellenberger
Name Derrick Noble Derrick Noble
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 27-15-1
Team Minnesota Martial Arts
VS
Name Jake Ellenberger Jake Ellenberger
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 171 (77.56 kg)
Record 28-9-0
Team Mid-America Martial Arts
Derrick Noble Wins by Decision After Round(s) -,-,-


Diego Gonzalez Vs. Matt "12 Gauge" Thorpe
Name Diego Gonzalez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 16-9-0
Team Hilti NHB Team
VS
Name Matt Thorpe No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 10-11-0
Team Northern Cartel Pro Fight Team
Diego Gonzalez Wins by Decision After Round(s) -,-,-


Mike Brown Vs. Yves Edwards
Name Mike Brown Mike Brown
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 22-9-0
Team American Top Team
VS
Name Yves Edwards Yves Edwards
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 42-22-1
Team Thug Jitsu
Mike Brown Wins by Decision After Round(s) -,-,-


Rodrigo Damm Vs. Kultar Singh "Black Mamba" Gill
Name Rodrigo Damm Rodrigo Damm
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 11-8-0
Team
VS
Name Kultar Singh Gill No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 11-8-0
Team Revolution Fight Team
Rodrigo Damm Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round


Kyacey Uscola Vs. Joseph "Psycho" Baize
Name Kyacey Uscola No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 21-20-0
Team Primal Tribe Fighting Club
VS
Name Joseph Baize No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 228 (103.42 kg)
Record 11-7-0
Team Owensboro Submission Fighting
Kyacey Uscola Wins by KO in the 1st round


Piotr Jakaczynski Vs. Rumen Dimitrov
Name Piotr Jakaczynski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-1
Team
VS
Name Rumen Dimitrov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-1-2
Team
Piotr Jakaczynski Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 2nd round


Jorge "Gamebred" Masvidal Vs. Steve "Red Nose" Berger
Name Jorge Masvidal Jorge Masvidal
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 26-8-0
Team American Top Team / SMSP.TV
VS
Name Steve Berger No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 20-23-2
Team St. Louis Top Team
Jorge Masvidal Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s) -,-,-


Tyler "TNT" Jackson Vs. Dmitriy Samoylov
Name Tyler Jackson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 11-7-0
Team Revolution Fight Team
VS
Name Dmitriy Samoylov No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 16-8-0
Team
Tyler Jackson Wins by Unknown in the 3rd round


Rosi Sexton Vs. Carina "Beauty But The Beast" Goncalves
Name Rosi Sexton No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 13-5-0
Team
VS
Name Carina Goncalves No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 3″ (160.02 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 21-11-0
Team Alliance
Rosemary Sexton Wins by Submission (Arm Bar)


Amanda Buckner Vs. Julie Kedzie
Name Amanda Buckner No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 3″ (160.02 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 11-5-0
Team
VS
Name Julie Kedzie Julie Kedzie
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 134 (60.78 kg)
Record 13-13-0
Team
Amanda Buckner Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round