Search
Search
Search
 

GECF 7 Official Results

June 14, 2008 - 3:00 PM
Warsaw, Indiana United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Clay Omelian Anthony Alsman Submission 1st 1:56
[detail] Casey Bianski Tim Harrigan Submission 2nd 0:49
[detail] James Hurd Keith Ealey TKO/RSC 2nd 2:33
[detail] Nick D'Andrea James Steele Submission 1st 1:31
[detail] Tommy Phillips James Ferguson TKO/RSC 1st 3:00
[detail] Michael Abbott Cory Kubley Submission 1st 0:55
[detail] Joe Swanson Nate Hodges Submission 2nd 1:27
[detail] Tom Lowe Rocky France, II KO 2nd 0:08

Full Results:

Clay Omelian Vs. Anthony Alsman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Clay Omelian No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Anthony Alsman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Clay Omelian Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:56 in the 1st round


Casey Bianski Vs. Tim Harrigan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Casey Bianski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tim Harrigan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Casey Bianski Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 0:49 in the 2nd round


James "Scythe" Hurd Vs. Keith Ealey
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name James Hurd No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 139 (63.05 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team Vampire Guild
VS
Name Keith Ealey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
James Hurd Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:33 in the 2nd round


Nick D'Andrea Vs. James Steele
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Nick D'Andrea No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name James Steele No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 143 (64.86 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Nick D'Andrea Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:31 in the 1st round


Tommy Phillips Vs. James Ferguson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tommy Phillips No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name James Ferguson No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Tommy Phillips Wins by TKO/RSC 3:00 in the 1st round


Michael Abbott Vs. Cory Kubley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Michael Abbott No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Cory Kubley No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 5-3-0
Team
Michael Abbott Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:55 in the 1st round


Joe Swanson Vs. Nate Hodges
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Joe Swanson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Nate Hodges No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Joe Swanson Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:27 in the 2nd round


Tom Lowe Vs. Rocky France, II
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tom Lowe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Rocky France, II No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 3-7-0
Team
Tom Lowe Wins by KO (Kick) 0:08 in the 2nd round