Search
Search
Search
 

ZST - SWAT16 Official Results

March 16, 2008 - 7:00 PM
, Tokyo Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Kazuto Nakamura Tsubasa Ono Submission 2nd 4:21
[detail] Hirofumi Abe v. Tetsuya Yamamoto was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Hiroyuki Naito Yoshinari Shinba KO 1st 0:19
[detail] Shin Katayama Makoto Takenaka Submission 2nd 3:12
[detail] Ryosuke Tanuma Keisuke Tamaru Submission 1st 1:30
[detail] Tetsuya Fusano Akira Omura Submission 1st 3:45
[detail] Ikki Tokutome v. Masayuki Hamagishi was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Yoshihiko Abe Satoshi Inaba Submission 1st 3:07
[detail] Kohei Kuraoka Tetsuya Nishi KO 1st 3:32
[detail] Kota Okazawa v. Atsushi Ueda was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00

Full Results:

Kazuto Nakamura Vs. Tsubasa Ono
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kazuto Nakamura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tsubasa Ono No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-2
Team
Kazuto Nakamura Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:21 in the 2nd round


Hirofumi Abe Vs. Tetsuya Yamamoto
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Hirofumi Abe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Tetsuya Yamamoto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Hiroyuki Naito Vs. Yoshinari Shinba
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Hiroyuki Naito No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Yoshinari Shinba No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-4
Team
Hiroyuki Naito Wins by KO 0:19 in the 1st round


Shin Katayama Vs. Makoto Takenaka
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Shin Katayama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-2
Team
VS
Name Makoto Takenaka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Shin Katayama Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3:12 in the 2nd round


Ryosuke Tanuma Vs. Keisuke Tamaru
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ryosuke Tanuma No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-2-1
Team
VS
Name Keisuke Tamaru No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-2
Team
Ryosuke Tanuma Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:30 in the 1st round


Tetsuya Fusano Vs. Akira Omura
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tetsuya Fusano No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-3
Team
VS
Name Akira Omura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Tetsuya Fusano Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3:45 in the 1st round


Ikki Tokutome Vs. Masayuki Hamagishi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ikki Tokutome No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Masayuki Hamagishi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-4
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Yoshihiko Abe Vs. Satoshi Inaba
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Yoshihiko Abe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Satoshi Inaba No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-7-2
Team
Yoshihiko Abe Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:07 in the 1st round


Kohei Kuraoka Vs. Tetsuya Nishi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kohei Kuraoka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-2
Team
VS
Name Tetsuya Nishi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Kohei Kuraoka Wins by KO 3:32 in the 1st round


Kota Okazawa Vs. Atsushi Ueda
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kota Okazawa Kota Okazawa
Height
Weight
Record 8-8-3
Team
VS
Name Atsushi Ueda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-6-5
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round