Search
Search
Search
 

Survival FC: Battle of the Gladiators Official Results

August 11, 2007 - 7:00 PM
Watford Colosseum, UK United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Aidan Marron Sami Berik Submission 1st 3:21
[detail] Denniston Sutherland Dan Hilman Submission 1st 4:47
[detail] Junior Santos Jay Gallup TKO/RSC 1st 3:35
[detail] Kevin Reed Danas Banevicius TKO/RSC 1st 0:56
[detail] Danielle West Willemijn Van Zon TKO/RSC 1st 4:57
[detail] Peter Wilson Mathew Coleman Decision 3rd
[detail] Craig Cooper Milo Thompson Submission 1st 2:18
[detail] Chris Mobbs Phil Hendon Submission 1st 2:43

Full Results:

Aidan "Snake Hips" Marron Vs. Sami "The Hun" Berik
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Aidan Marron No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-9-0
Team
VS
Name Sami Berik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-29-0
Team Renaissance Tai Chi Chuan
Aidan Marron Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 3:21 in the 1st round


Denniston Sutherland Vs. Dan Hilman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Denniston Sutherland No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 18-12-0
Team
VS
Name Dan Hilman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Denniston Sutherland Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:47 in the 1st round


Junior Santos Vs. Jay Gallup
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Junior Santos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jay Gallup No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Junior Santos Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:35 in the 1st round


Kevin Reed Vs. Danas Banevicius
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kevin Reed No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 5-12-0
Team
VS
Name Danas Banevicius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-12-0
Team
Kevin Reed Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:56 in the 1st round


Danielle West Vs. Willemijn Van Zon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Danielle West No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-6-1
Team
VS
Name Willemijn Van Zon No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Danielle West Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:57 in the 1st round


Peter Wilson Vs. Mathew Coleman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Peter Wilson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-6-0
Team
VS
Name Mathew Coleman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Peter Wilson Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Craig Cooper Vs. Milo Thompson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Craig Cooper No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Milo Thompson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Craig Cooper Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:18 in the 1st round


Chris Mobbs Vs. Phil Hendon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Chris Mobbs No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Phil Hendon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Chris Mobbs Wins by Submission (Kimura) 2:43 in the 1st round