Search
Search
Search
 

The Cage Inc. Official Results

November 18, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Sioux Falls Fairgrounds
Sioux Falls, South Dakota United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Bryan Dultman Alex Chachanho Submission 3rd
[detail] Andrew Permann Omari Mamboloeo Submission 1st 2:45
[detail] Greg Little Nate Lalonde TKO/RSC 1st 2:49
[detail] Scott Pulse Snapper Submission 2nd
[detail] Jamie Cook Jessica Beverage TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Dan Cheeseman Ryan Wilson Submission 1st
[detail] Tony Cote Roy Blakke Submission 1st
[detail] Justin Larson Ben Nguyen Submission 1st 2:24
[detail] Mike Ege Carlos Claudio TKO/RSC 2nd

Full Results:

Bryan Dultman Vs. Alex Chachanho
Name Bryan Dultman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Alex Chachanho No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Bryan Dultman Wins by Submission (Arm Lock) in the 3rd round


Andrew Permann Vs. Omari Mamboloeo
Name Andrew Permann No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Omari Mamboloeo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Andrew Permann Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:45 in the 1st round


Greg Little Vs. Nate Lalonde
Name Greg Little No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Nate Lalonde No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Greg Little Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:49 in the 1st round


Scott Pulse Vs. Snapper
Name Scott Pulse No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-0
Team
VS
Name Snapper No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Scott Pulse Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) in the 2nd round


Jamie Cook Vs. Jessica Beverage
Name Jamie Cook No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 199 (90.26 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jessica Beverage No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jamie Cook Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round


Dan Cheeseman Vs. Ryan Wilson
Name Dan Cheeseman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Wilson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
Dan Cheeseman Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Tony Cote Vs. Roy Blakke
Name Tony Cote No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-0
Team
VS
Name Roy Blakke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Tony Cote Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Justin Larson Vs. Ben Nguyen
Name Justin Larson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ben Nguyen No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 6-6-0
Team
Justin Larson Wins by Submission (Strikes) 2:24 in the 1st round


Mike Ege Vs. Carlos Claudio
Name Mike Ege No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Carlos Claudio No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 163 (73.94 kg)
Record 5-9-0
Team
Mike Ege Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round 3) in the 2nd round