Search
Search
Search
 

Olympian MMA Championship 17 - High Octane Official Results

June 1, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Liverpool, England United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Lee Chadwick Denniston Sutherland Decision 3rd Title Fight
[detail] Andrew Fisher Shay Walsh TKO/RSC 2nd 5:00 Title Fight
[detail] Deividas Banaitis Adam Parkes TKO/RSC 1st 4:37
[detail] Uche Ihiekwe Stuart Davies Submission 1st 2:46
[detail] Patrick Pimblett Jack Drabble TKO/RSC 1st 0:21
[detail] Danny Missin Mick Gerrard Submission 1st 2:53
[detail] Mark Ryder Razvan Boast Submission 1st 2:17
[detail] Aaron Aby Josh Bangert Decision 3rd
[detail] Ellis Hampson Sam Cairns Submission 1st 0:14
[detail] Jamie Lee Manny Singh Decision 3rd
[detail] Adam Ventre Billy Hatton Submission 1st 1:18
[detail] Jamie Nolan Wayne Farrington Submission 1st 1:41
[detail] Chino Nwinyinya Thomas Nolan Decision 3rd Title Fight
[detail] Lee Williams Dave Richardson TKO/RSC 1st 0:48
[detail] Elliot Jenkins Sam Cairns Submission 1st 1:12
[detail] Anthony O'Connor Gordon Price Decision 3rd
[detail] Simon Ridgway Johnny Smith TKO/RSC 1st 0:16
[detail] Owen Longrig Billy McLoude Submission 3rd 2:41
[detail] Michael Evans Jon Spencer Submission 1st 1:42
[detail] Raphael Uchegbu James Hillman Submission 1st 1:21

Full Results:

Title Fight Lee Chadwick Vs. Denniston Sutherland
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Middleweight Title
Name Lee Chadwick No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 20-10-1
Team
VS
Name Denniston Sutherland No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 18-12-0
Team
Lee Chadwick Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Title Fight Andrew Fisher Vs. Shay Walsh
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Featherweight Title
Name Andrew Fisher No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 12-5-1
Team
VS
Name Shay Walsh No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 11-3-0
Team
Andrew Shaw Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 5:00 in the 2nd round


Deividas Banaitis Vs. Adam Parkes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Deividas Banaitis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-6-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Parkes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Deividas Banaitis Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:37 in the 1st round


Uche Ihiekwe Vs. Stuart Davies
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Uche Ihiekwe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-3-0
Team
VS
Name Stuart Davies No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-18-0
Team
Uche Ihiekwe Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 2:46 in the 1st round


Patrick Pimblett Vs. Jack Drabble
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Patrick Pimblett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jack Drabble No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Patrick Pimblett Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:21 in the 1st round


Danny Missin Vs. Mick Gerrard
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Danny Missin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mick Gerrard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Danny Missin Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:53 in the 1st round


Mark Ryder Vs. Razvan Boast
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mark Ryder No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Razvan Boast No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team
Mark Ryder Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:17 in the 1st round


Aaron Aby Vs. Josh Bangert
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Aaron Aby No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Bangert No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Aaron Aby Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Ellis Hampson Vs. Sam Cairns
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ellis Hampson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Sam Cairns No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ellis Hampson Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:14 in the 1st round


Jamie Lee Vs. Manny Singh
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jamie Lee No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 149 (67.59 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Manny Singh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jamie Lee Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Adam Ventre Vs. Billy Hatton
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Adam Ventre No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Billy Hatton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Adam Ventre Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:18 in the 1st round


Jamie Nolan Vs. Wayne Farrington
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jamie Nolan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Wayne Farrington No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Jamie Nolan Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:41 in the 1st round


Title Fight Chino Nwinyinya Vs. Thomas Nolan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Featherweight Title
Name Chino Nwinyinya No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Thomas Nolan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Chino Nwinyinya Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Lee Williams Vs. Dave Richardson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Lee Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-3-0
Team
VS
Name Dave Richardson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Lee Williams Wins by TKO/RSC 0:48 in the 1st round


Elliot Jenkins Vs. Sam Cairns
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Elliot Jenkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Sam Cairns No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Elliot Jenkins Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 1:12 in the 1st round


Anthony O'Connor Vs. Gordon Price
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Anthony O'Connor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Gordon Price No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Anthony O'Connor Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Simon Ridgway Vs. Johnny Smith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Simon Ridgway No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Johnny Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Simon Ridgway Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:16 in the 1st round


Owen Longrig Vs. Billy McLoude
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Owen Longrig No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Billy McLoude No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Owen Longrig Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:41 in the 3rd round


Michael Evans Vs. Jon Spencer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Michael Evans No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jon Spencer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Michael Evans Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:42 in the 1st round


Raphael Uchegbu Vs. James Hillman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Raphael Uchegbu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name James Hillman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Raphael Uchegbu Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:21 in the 1st round