Search
Search
Search
 

Combate Extremo 2/28/09 Official Results

February 28, 2009 - 7:00 PM
, Mexico Mexico

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Fernando Galvan Roberto Juarez Decision 3rd
[detail] Joaquin Grajeda Camilo Arredondo TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Haracio Salinas Fernando Cortez TKO/RSC 3rd 0:00
[detail] Irak Cueto Jesus de la Rosa Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Alberto Galvan Raul Tovar Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Oscar Saldana Hugo Gonzales Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Ricardo Aguilar Fernando Borrego TKO/RSC 3rd 0:00
[detail] Mauricio Ramirez Joel Hernandez Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Jose Ruiz Charly Garibay TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Oscar Galvan Felix Solis TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00

Full Results:

Fernando Galvan Vs. Roberto Juarez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Fernando Galvan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Roberto Juarez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Fernando Galvan Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-27,30-27,30-27


Joaquin Grajeda Vs. Camilo Arredondo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Joaquin Grajeda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
VS
Name Camilo Arredondo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 168 (76.2 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team
Joaquin Grajeda Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Haracio Salinas Vs. Fernando Cortez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Haracio Salinas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Fernando Cortez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Haracio Salinas Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 3rd round


Irak Cueto Vs. Jesus de la Rosa
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Irak Cueto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Jesus de la Rosa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Irak Cueto Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Alberto Galvan Vs. Raul Tovar
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Alberto Galvan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-1
Team
VS
Name Raul Tovar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Alberto Galvan Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Oscar Saldana Vs. Hugo Gonzales
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Oscar Saldana No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Hugo Gonzales No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Oscar Saldana Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Ricardo Aguilar Vs. Fernando Borrego
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ricardo Aguilar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-1
Team
VS
Name Fernando Borrego No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Ricardo Aguilar Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 3rd round


Mauricio Ramirez Vs. Joel Hernandez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mauricio Ramirez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Joel Hernandez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Mauricio Ramirez Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Jose Ruiz Vs. Charly Garibay
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jose Ruiz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Charly Garibay No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jose Ruiz Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Oscar Galvan Vs. Felix Solis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Oscar Galvan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-0
Team
VS
Name Felix Solis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team
Oscar Galvan Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round