Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Combat Experience: Round 32 - Episode 14 Official Results

October 11, 2008 - 7:00 PM
Salt Lake City, Utah United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Pete Suazo Utah Athletic Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Derrick Painter Andy Witt Decision 3rd
[detail] Dustin Garcia Jason Jones TKO/RSC 1st 0:51
[detail] Brett Jensen Jason Allgire Decision 3rd
[detail] Daniel Grass Chet Thomas Submission 2nd 2:55
[detail] Gabe Francis James Francis Submission 1st 1:25
[detail] Marc Brewer Mike Crisman Submission 1st 4:36

Full Results:

Andy Witt Vs. Derrick Painter
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Lonnie Foster
Name Andy Witt No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 201 (91.17 kg)
Record 6-8-0
Team
VS
Name Derrick Painter No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 196 (88.9 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Derrick Painter Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)
  • Heidi Furse Scored the fight 28-29
  • Craig Giles Scored the fight 28-29
  • Dave Calderwood Scored the fight 27-30


Jason Jones Vs. Dustin Garcia
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dave Seljestad
Name Jason Jones No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 0-14-0
Team Machado Jiu Jitsu
VS
Name Dustin Garcia No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 240 (108.86 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
Dustin Garcia Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:51 in the 1st round


Brett Jensen Vs. Jason Allgire
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Lonnie Foster
Name Brett Jensen No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Allgire No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 8-30-0
Team
Brett Jensen Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)
  • Heidi Furse Scored the fight 28-29
  • Craig Giles Scored the fight 28-29
  • Dave Calderwood Scored the fight 27-30


Chet Thomas Vs. Daniel Grass
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dave Seljestad
Name Chet Thomas No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 6-4-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Grass No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 8-17-0
Team
Benjamin Grass Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:55 in the 2nd round


Gabe Francis Vs. James Francis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Lonnie Foster
Name Gabe Francis No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 6-6-0
Team
VS
Name James Francis No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 13-15-0
Team
Gabriel Francis Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:25 in the 1st round


Marc "Bruiser" Brewer Vs. Mike Crisman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Dave Seljestad
Name Marc Brewer No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 174 (78.93 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Crisman No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 19-45-1
Team
Marc Brewer Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:36 in the 1st round