Search
Search
Search
 

Gladiator Arena 4 Official Results

December 8, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Pyrzyce, Pyrzyce Poland

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Michal Gutowski Marcin Elsner Submission 1st 0:40
[detail] Marcin Tubura Krystian Kopytowski TKO/RSC 3rd 1:53
[detail] Piotr Ciesla Lukasz Kazmierczak TKO/RSC 3rd 0:00
[detail] Jakub Zarzycki Krzysztof Dzierzawski Submission 1st 3:07
[detail] Kamil Gniadek Mateusz Dubilowicz TKO/RSC 1st 5:00
[detail] Mateusz Ostrowski Tomasz Pilarski Decision 3rd
[detail] Maciej Klarowski Pawel Ilnicki Submission 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Michal Gutowski Vs. Marcin Elsner
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Michal Gutowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team
VS
Name Marcin Elsner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-6-0
Team
Michal Gutowski Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:40 in the 1st round


Marcin Tubura Vs. Krystian Kopytowski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Marcin Tubura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 12-1-0
Team
VS
Name Krystian Kopytowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Marcin Tubura Wins by TKO/RSC 1:53 in the 3rd round


Piotr Ciesla Vs. Lukasz Kazmierczak
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Piotr Ciesla No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Lukasz Kazmierczak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Piotr Ciesla Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) 0:00 in the 3rd round


Jakub Zarzycki Vs. Krzysztof Dzierzawski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jakub Zarzycki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Krzysztof Dzierzawski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jakub Zarzycki Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 3:07 in the 1st round


Kamil Gniadek Vs. Mateusz Dubilowicz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kamil Gniadek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-3-1
Team
VS
Name Mateusz Dubilowicz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
Kamil Gniadek Wins by TKO/RSC (Injury) 5:00 in the 1st round


Mateusz Ostrowski Vs. Tomasz Pilarski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mateusz Ostrowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-1
Team
VS
Name Tomasz Pilarski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Mateusz Ostrowski Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Maciej Klarowski Vs. Pawel Ilnicki
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Maciej Klarowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Pawel Ilnicki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Maciej Klarowski Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round