Search
Search
Search
 

Xtreme Cage Fighter 7 Official Results

August 28, 2004 - 12:00 AM
Lake Havasu Community Aquatic Center
Lake Havasu, Arizona United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Lonnie Wright John McCaully Submission 1st
[detail] Scott Merritt Eddie Castro Decision 3rd
[detail] Kevin Davis Joseph Bochenek Submission 1st
[detail] Adrian Leos Ricky Beach Submission 2nd
[detail] Adriel Montes Chappo Montijo Submission 1st
[detail] Raymond Steinbeiss Stacy Hakes Submission 1st 1:58
[detail] Tim Slater Herb Garcia TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] James Upshur David Klein Decision 3rd
[detail] Tim Carey Robert Maldonado Submission 1st

Full Results:

Lonnie Wright Vs. John McCaully
Name Lonnie Wright No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name John McCaully No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Lonnie Wright Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Scott Merritt Vs. Eddie Castro
Name Scott Merritt No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Eddie Castro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
Scott Merritt Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Kevin Davis Vs. Joseph "The Ho Bag" Bochenek
Name Kevin Davis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Joseph Bochenek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 178 (80.74 kg)
Record 0-6-0
Team
Kevin Davis Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 1st round


Adrian Leos Vs. Ricky Beach
Name Adrian Leos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 148 (67.13 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team Asher Toughman Academy
VS
Name Ricky Beach No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Adrian Leos Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 2nd round


Adriel Montes Vs. Chappo Montijo
Name Adriel Montes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Chappo Montijo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 198 (89.81 kg)
Record 3-6-0
Team Asher Toughman Academy
Adriel Montes Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 1st round


Raymond "Bam Bam" Steinbeiss Vs. Stacy "Hammering" Hakes
Name Raymond Steinbeiss Raymond Steinbeiss
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 14-7-0
Team Power MMA
VS
Name Stacy Hakes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 4-16-0
Team Pounders Fight Center
Raymond Steinbeiss Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:58 in the 1st round


Tim Slater Vs. Herb Garcia
Name Tim Slater No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Herb Garcia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 305 (138.35 kg)
Record 7-5-0
Team Asher Toughman Academy
Tim Slater Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) in the 1st round


James "The Crippler" Upshur Vs. David Klein
Name James Upshur No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 168 (76.2 kg)
Record 7-2-1
Team Brausa Academy
VS
Name David Klein No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 177 (80.29 kg)
Record 1-5-0
Team Hinneyman's Fighters Club
James Upshur Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Tim Carey Vs. Robert "The Poundin' Puerto Rican" Maldonado
Name Tim Carey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 6-4-0
Team American Freestyle Fighting
VS
Name Robert Maldonado No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 168 (76.2 kg)
Record 9-11-0
Team T.M.A. Team
Tim Carey Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round