Search
Search
Search
 

Top X-Fight 3/29/08 Official Results

March 29, 2008 - 7:00 PM
, Slovakia Slovakia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Tomas Kotrady Slavomir Sabol Decision 3rd
[detail] Milos Jurcik v. Jan Kovacik was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Jan Vencel v. Tomas Baska was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Peter Slivovsky Pavol Bernik KO 0th 0:00
[detail] Tibor Guban Kamil Chrobak Decision 2nd
[detail] Attila Vegh Matej Turcan Submission 1st 4:35

Full Results:

Tomas Kotrady Vs. Slavomir Sabol
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Tomas Kotrady No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Slavomir Sabol No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Tomas Kotrady Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Milos Jurcik Vs. Jan Kovacik
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Milos Jurcik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-1
Team
VS
Name Jan Kovacik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Jan Vencel Vs. Tomas Baska
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Jan Vencel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Tomas Baska No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Pavol Bernik Vs. Peter Slivovsky
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Pavol Bernik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Peter Slivovsky No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Peter Slivovsky Wins by KO 0:00 in the 0th round


Kamil Chrobak Vs. Tibor Guban
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kamil Chrobak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tibor Guban No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Tibor Guban Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Attila Vegh Vs. Matej Turcan
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Attila Vegh No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 28-5-2
Team
VS
Name Matej Turcan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Attila Vegh Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:35 in the 1st round