Search
Search
Search
 

Soul Fighting Championships 1 Official Results

April 13, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Caims, Queensland Australia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Luke Hume Arthur Chamberlain Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Troy O'Connor Mick Bosworth Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Sam Kitchener Ronald Day Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] James Fa'Aoso Michael Anderson TKO/RSC 0th 0:00
[detail] Kris Spence Jasper Jensen Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Jack McInnes Alias Matos TKO/RSC 0th 0:00
[detail] Hayden Morison Matt Thurling Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Zac Lewis Melchor Garcia Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Iain Norman Kieren Renouf Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Luke Hume Vs. Arthur Chamberlain
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Luke Hume No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-10-0
Team
VS
Name Arthur Chamberlain No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Luke Hume Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 0th round


Troy O'Connor Vs. Mick Bosworth
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Troy O'Connor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mick Bosworth No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Troy O'Connor Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Sam Kitchener Vs. Ronald Day
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Sam Kitchener No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ronald Day No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sam Kitchener Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


James Fa'Aoso Vs. Michael Anderson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name James Fa'Aoso No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Anderson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
James Fa'Aoso Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 0:00 in the 0th round


Kris Spence Vs. Jasper Jensen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Kris Spence No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jasper Jensen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kris Spence Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 0th round


Jack McInnes Vs. Alias Matos
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jack McInnes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Alias Matos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jack McInnes Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 0th round


Hayden Morison Vs. Matt Thurling
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Hayden Morison No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Thurling No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Hayden Morison Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Zac Lewis Vs. Melchor Garcia
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Zac Lewis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Melchor Garcia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Zac Lewis Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 0th round


Iain Norman Vs. Kieren Renouf
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Iain Norman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kieren Renouf No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Iain Norman Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)