Search
Search
Search
 

Shooto Holland: Night of the Warriors Official Results

November 4, 2001 - 12:00 AM
Sportscenter de Scheg
, Deventer Netherlands
- Event Sanctioned By ISC (Shooto)

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] David Baron Dirk van Opstal Submission 1st 2:19
[detail] De La Croix Marc Langen Decision 2nd
[detail] Martijn Meenhuis Arjan van der Pol Submission 1st 2:07
[detail] Salim Raoult Ricardo Turkey Submission 2nd 3:04
[detail] Shigetoshi Iwase Roemer Trompert Submission 1st 3:12
[detail] Marc Duncan Arnoud van de Geest Submission 2nd
[detail] Andre Frantz Evert Fyeet Decision 2nd
[detail] Mario Stapel Patrick Rahael Decision 2nd
[detail] Ryuta Sakurai Nathan Schouteren Submission 1st 1:27
[detail] John Einemo Olaf in 't Veld TKO/RSC 1st 1:07

Full Results:

David Baron Vs. Dirk van Opstal
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name David Baron David Baron
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 16-4-1
Team Team France
VS
Name Dirk van Opstal No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team Kam Lung
David Baron Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:19 in the 1st round


De La Croix Vs. Marc Langen
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name De La Croix No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Marc Langen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-1
Team All in Sports
De La Croix Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Martijn "The Tsunami" Meenhuis Vs. Arjan van der Pol
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Martijn Meenhuis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team Martijn Dojo
VS
Name Arjan van der Pol No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team AMA
Martijn Meenhuis Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:07 in the 1st round


Salim Raoult Vs. Ricardo Turkey
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Salim Raoult No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ricardo Turkey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team Kam Lung
Salim Raoult Wins by Submission 3:04 in the 2nd round


Shigetoshi Iwase Vs. Roemer Trompert
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Shigetoshi Iwase No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 10-15-3
Team Shooto Gym Osaka
VS
Name Roemer Trompert No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 7-6-1
Team Martijn Dojo
Shigetoshi Iwase Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:12 in the 1st round


Marc Duncan Vs. Arnoud van de Geest
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Marc Duncan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-8-0
Team Martijn Dojo
VS
Name Arnoud van de Geest No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team Kam Lung
Marc Duncan Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round


Andre Frantz Vs. Evert Fyeet
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Andre Frantz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team Team France
VS
Name Evert Fyeet No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 197 (89.36 kg)
Record 7-19-2
Team Team Schrijber
Andre Frantz Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Mario Stapel Vs. Patrick Rahael
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Mario Stapel Mario Stapel
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 15-16-0
Team Power Academy
VS
Name Patrick Rahael No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-8-1
Team Tatsui Dojo
Mario Stapel Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Ryuta Sakurai Vs. Nathan Schouteren
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ryuta Sakurai No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 187 (84.82 kg)
Record 21-15-5
Team Tops
VS
Name Nathan Schouteren No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 182 (82.55 kg)
Record 15-10-2
Team V.C. de Groot
Ryuta Sakurai Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:27 in the 1st round


John Einemo Vs. Olaf in 't Veld
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name John Einemo No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 6″ (198.12 cm)
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team Scandinavian BJJ Academy
VS
Name Olaf in 't Veld No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 207 (93.89 kg)
Record 8-6-3
Team Kam Lung
John Einemo Wins by TKO/RSC 1:07 in the 1st round