Search
Search
Search
 

Shooters MMA: Swedish Championship - March Bash 1999 Official Results

March 27, 1999 - 12:00 AM
Malmo Sweden

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Dennis Almlov v. Siamak Bandarian was declared a draw Draw 1st 5:00
[detail] Christophe Mourou Thomas Hytten Submission 1st 2:29
[detail] Andreas Majewski v. Lukas Pernheim was declared a draw Draw 1st 5:00
[detail] Linus Swälas v. Peter Martinsson was declared a draw Draw 1st 5:00
[detail] Fredrik Nilsson v. Richard Andersson was declared a draw Draw 1st 5:00
[detail] Lars Utter Thomas Kjeldgaard Submission 1st 3:18
[detail] Emil Moberg v. Stale Nyang was declared a draw Draw 1st 5:00
[detail] Mikael Pastor Boris Blumenfeld Decision 1st 5:00
[detail] Peter Bucht Anders Eriksson Submission 1st 0:50
[detail] Michael Mikkelsen v. Theo Mparmpagiannis was declared a draw Draw 1st 5:00
[detail] Anthonie Rethmeier Håkan Ljung Submission 1st 0:55
[detail] Daniel Gurmu Thomas Middelboe Decision 1st 5:00
[detail] Filip Savic v. Claus Mandal was declared a draw Draw 1st 5:00
[detail] Arben Latifi Waldo Zapata Submission 1st 3:58
[detail] Jesper Hallberg Lars Kristiansen Submission 1st 0:34
[detail] Hans Ersson Carl Knudsen Submission 1st 3:00

Full Results:

Dennis Almlov Vs. Siamak Bandarian
Name Dennis Almlov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-2
Team
VS
Name Siamak Bandarian No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 149 (67.59 kg)
Record 8-4-2
Team Lupus Shootfighting
Draw 5:00 in the 1st round


Christophe Mourou Vs. Thomas Hytten
Name Christophe Mourou No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Thomas Hytten No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 8-10-1
Team Ookami Shootfighting
Christophe Mourou Wins by Submission (Foot Lock) 2:29 in the 1st round


Andreas Majewski Vs. Lukas Pernheim
Name Andreas Majewski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-1
Team
VS
Name Lukas Pernheim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-2
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 1st round


Linus Swälas Vs. Peter Martinsson
Name Linus Swälas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Peter Martinsson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-2
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 1st round


Fredrik Nilsson Vs. Richard Andersson
Name Fredrik Nilsson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
VS
Name Richard Andersson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team Hilti NHB Team
Draw 5:00 in the 1st round


Lars Utter Vs. Thomas Kjeldgaard
Name Lars Utter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Thomas Kjeldgaard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
Lars Utter Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:18 in the 1st round


Emil Moberg Vs. Stale Nyang
Name Emil Moberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-1
Team
VS
Name Stale Nyang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 1st round


Mikael Pastor Vs. Boris Blumenfeld
Name Mikael Pastor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Boris Blumenfeld No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mikael Pastor Wins by Decision (Lost Points) After 1 Round(s)


Peter Bucht Vs. Anders Eriksson
Name Peter Bucht No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 5-4-1
Team
VS
Name Anders Eriksson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 178 (80.74 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team Lupus Shootfighting
Peter Bucht Wins by Submission (Foot Lock) 0:50 in the 1st round


Michael Mikkelsen Vs. Theo Mparmpagiannis
Name Michael Mikkelsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Theo Mparmpagiannis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 1st round


Anthonie Rethmeier Vs. Håkan Ljung
Name Anthonie Rethmeier No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 198 (89.81 kg)
Record 18-6-2
Team
VS
Name Håkan Ljung No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 191 (86.64 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
Anthonie Rethmeier Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:55 in the 1st round


Daniel Gurmu Vs. Thomas Middelboe
Name Daniel Gurmu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Thomas Middelboe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-1
Team
Daniel Gurmu Wins by Decision (Lost Points) After 1 Round(s)


Filip Savic Vs. Claus Mandal
Name Filip Savic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-1
Team
VS
Name Claus Mandal No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team Aalborg Submission Fighting
Draw 5:00 in the 1st round


Arben Latifi Vs. Waldo Zapata
Name Arben Latifi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 198 (89.81 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team MMA Alliance NHB Team
VS
Name Waldo Zapata No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Arben Latifi Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:58 in the 1st round


Jesper Hallberg Vs. Lars Kristiansen
Name Jesper Hallberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 191 (86.64 kg)
Record 21-2-2
Team Lupus Shootfighting
VS
Name Lars Kristiansen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Jesper Hallberg Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:34 in the 1st round


Hans Ersson Vs. Carl Knudsen
Name Hans Ersson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Carl Knudsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 189 (85.73 kg)
Record 6-8-1
Team
Hans Ersson Wins by Submission (Choke) 3:00 in the 1st round