Search
Search
Search
 

Reality Combat Fighting 12 Official Results

October 20, 2001 - 12:00 AM
Town Hall
Houma, Louisiana United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Paul Mathews Adam Peeples Submission 2nd
[detail] Jesse Abrego Craig Costos Submission 2nd
[detail] Jacob Quick Tony Cantrell Submission 1st
[detail] Anthony Barbier Chad Roarke TKO/RSC 2nd 2:58
[detail] Kurt Blanchard Wade Voisin TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Shannon Holgate Cheyenne Melancar Submission 1st
[detail] Nathan Sanchez Billy Marcel TKO/RSC 1st 2:53
[detail] Mac Danzig Ray Totorico Submission 1st 1:30
[detail] Dave Benefield Aristides Brito Submission 1st 4:57
[detail] Ricky Folse Jeramiah Oneal Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Paul Mathews Vs. Adam Peeples
Name Paul Mathews No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Peeples No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
Paul Mathews Wins by Submission (Forearm Choke) in the 2nd round


Jesse Abrego Vs. Craig Costos
Name Jesse Abrego No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Craig Costos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Jesse Abrego Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 2nd round


Jacob Quick Vs. Tony "T3" Cantrell
Name Jacob Quick Jacob Quick
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 197 (89.36 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team Team Body Elite
VS
Name Tony Cantrell No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Jacob Quick Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Anthony Barbier Vs. Chad Roarke
Name Anthony Barbier No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-11-0
Team
VS
Name Chad Roarke No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Anthony Barbier Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 2:58 in the 2nd round


Kurt Blanchard Vs. Wade Voisin
Name Kurt Blanchard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Wade Voisin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kurt Blanchard Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round


Shannon Holgate Vs. Cheyenne Melancar
Name Shannon Holgate No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
VS
Name Cheyenne Melancar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Shannon Holgate Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Nathan Sanchez Vs. Billy Marcel
Name Nathan Sanchez No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 310 (140.61 kg)
Record 2-6-0
Team
VS
Name Billy Marcel Billy Marcel
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team Team Body Elite
Nathan Sanchez Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage from Cuts) 2:53 in the 1st round


Mac Danzig Vs. Ray Totorico
Name Mac Danzig Mac Danzig
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 21-12-1
Team Millennia Jiu Jitsu
VS
Name Ray Totorico No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 199 (90.26 kg)
Record 5-25-0
Team
Mac Danzig Wins by Submission (Omoplata) 1:30 in the 1st round


Dave Benefield Vs. Aristides "Arti" Brito
Name Dave Benefield No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team
VS
Name Aristides Brito No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 10-16-0
Team Elite Training Center
Dave Benefield Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 4:57 in the 1st round


Ricky Folse Vs. Jeramiah Oneal
Name Ricky Folse No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-6-0
Team
VS
Name Jeramiah Oneal No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 12-22-0
Team
Ricky Folse Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)