Search
Search
Search
 

Spokane Showdown 4 Official Results

August 18, 2007 - 12:00 AM
Spokane, Washington United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Brendan McGuire Ryan Wendt TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Ethan Rhoades Shawn Evans Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Mike Caspary James Billings Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Thomas Bonette JR Campos Decision 0th 0:00
[detail] James Parker Jack Miller Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Vance North Eddie Fore Submission 1st 0:00 Title Fight
[detail] Phillip Minkel Armando Baena Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Bryce Beeler Jared Kanally Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Jon Burtard Joe Noel Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Gary Stone Michael Harrison Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Matt Robert Williams David Velarde Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Justin Holguin Chris Hartz TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00

Full Results:

Brendan McGuire Vs. Ryan Wendt
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Brendan McGuire No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Wendt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Brendan McGuire Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 0:00 in the 1st round


Ethan Rhoades Vs. Shawn Evans
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ethan Rhoades No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Shawn Evans No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ethan Rhoades Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


James Billings Vs. Mike Caspary
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name James Billings No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Caspary No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Mike Caspary Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Thomas Bonette Vs. JR Campos
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Thomas Bonette No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name JR Campos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Thomas Bonette Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 0 Round(s)


James Parker Vs. Jack Miller
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name James Parker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jack Miller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
James Parker Wins by Submission (Exhaustion) 0:00 in the 0th round


Title Fight Eddie Fore Vs. Vance North
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Title
Name Eddie Fore No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Vance North No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 134 (60.78 kg)
Record 3-8-0
Team
Vance North Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Armando Baena Vs. Phillip Minkel
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Armando Baena No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Phillip Minkel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Phillip Minkel Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Jared Kanally Vs. Bryce Beeler
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jared Kanally No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Bryce Beeler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
Bryce Beeler Wins by Submission (Injury) 0:00 in the 1st round


Jon Burtard Vs. Joe Noel
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jon Burtard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Joe Noel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jon Burtard Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Gary Stone Vs. Michael Harrison
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gary Stone No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-6-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Harrison No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Gary Stone Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Matt Robert Williams Vs. David Velarde
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Matt Robert Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-6-0
Team
VS
Name David Velarde No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Matt Robert Williams Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Justin Holguin Vs. Chris Hartz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Justin Holguin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-1
Team
VS
Name Chris Hartz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Justin Holguin Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round