Search
Search
Search
 

Danger Zone 13: Caged Heat Official Results

April 13, 2002 - 12:00 AM
Four Bears Casino
Newtown, North Dakota United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Scott Shipman William Jennette Submission 2nd 3:36
[detail] Chael Sonnen Jesse Ault Decision 5th 6:00
[detail] Chael Sonnen Scott Shipman Submission 2nd 2:08
[detail] Kyle Olsen Jim Tollefson Submission 1st 0:40
[detail] Mitch Rosland Roger Stiner Submission 1st 3:40
[detail] Ethan Boyle Brian Criddle Submission 2nd 1:28
[detail] Mark Smolinski Pat Russo TKO/RSC 1st 6:00
[detail] Chris Fontaine Bruce Nelson Submission 1st 2:41
[detail] Tyrone Roberts Sam Adkins Decision 5th 6:00
[detail] Daniel Severn Steve Sayegh Submission 1st 5:45

Full Results:

Scott Shipman Vs. William Jennette
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Scott Shipman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-0
Team
VS
Name William Jennette No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Scott Shipman Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:36 in the 2nd round


Chael Sonnen Vs. Jesse Ault
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Chael Sonnen Chael Sonnen
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 27-14-1
Team Team Quest
VS
Name Jesse Ault No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 201 (91.17 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Chael Sonnen Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 5 Round(s)


Chael Sonnen Vs. Scott Shipman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Chael Sonnen Chael Sonnen
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 27-14-1
Team Team Quest
VS
Name Scott Shipman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-0
Team
Chael Sonnen Wins by Submission (Choke) 2:08 in the 2nd round


Kyle Olsen Vs. Jim Tollefson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kyle Olsen No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 31-23-0
Team
VS
Name Jim Tollefson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Kyle Olsen Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:40 in the 1st round


Mitch Rosland Vs. Roger "Anaconda" Stiner
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mitch Rosland No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 5-6-0
Team
VS
Name Roger Stiner No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 5-13-0
Team
Mitch Rosland Wins by Submission 3:40 in the 1st round


Ethan Boyle Vs. Brian Criddle
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ethan Boyle No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 206 (93.44 kg)
Record 9-2-0
Team
VS
Name Brian Criddle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Ethan Boyle Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:28 in the 2nd round


Mark Smolinski Vs. Pat "The Punisher" Russo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mark Smolinski No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 187 (84.82 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Pat Russo No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-6-0
Team Team Hammer
Mark Smolinski Wins by TKO/RSC 6:00 in the 1st round


Chris Fontaine Vs. Bruce Nelson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Chris Fontaine No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 15-11-0
Team
VS
Name Bruce Nelson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 28-36-0
Team
Chris Fontaine Wins by Submission 2:41 in the 1st round


Tyrone Roberts Vs. Sam "The Experience" Adkins
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tyrone Roberts No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 42-11-1
Team Miletich Martial Arts
VS
Name Sam Adkins No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 7-20-1
Team
Tyrone Roberts Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 5 Round(s)


Daniel "The Beast" Severn Vs. Steve Sayegh
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Daniel Severn Daniel Severn
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 260 (117.93 kg)
Record 102-19-7
Team Tripp Academy
VS
Name Steve Sayegh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 6-14-0
Team Team Cannon
Daniel Severn Wins by Submission 5:45 in the 1st round