Search
Search
Search
 

Valhalla Fighting Championships 2 Official Results

November 26, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Gateshead United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Shajidul Haque v. Graham Stansfield was declared a draw Draw 2nd
[detail] James Saville Liam Wilkinson Submission 1st
[detail] James Parker Scott Kingsbury Submission 2nd
[detail] Navid Rosta Danny Charlton TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Keon Shabanzadeh v. Paul Allen was declared a draw Draw 2nd
[detail] Aaron Baum Dean Stafford Submission 2nd
[detail] Paul Cook Chris Mclaren Submission 2nd
[detail] Saif Khan Sean Johnson TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Dave Hirst Steve Howe Submission 1st

Full Results:

Shajidul Haque Vs. Graham Stansfield
Name Shajidul Haque No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Graham Stansfield No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw in the 2nd round


James Saville Vs. Liam Wilkinson
Name James Saville No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 11-10-0
Team
VS
Name Liam Wilkinson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
James Saville Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


James Parker Vs. Scott Kingsbury
Name James Parker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Scott Kingsbury No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
James Parker Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 2nd round


Navid Rosta Vs. Danny Charlton
Name Navid Rosta No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Danny Charlton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Navid Rosta Wins by TKO/RSC in the 2nd round


Keon Shabanzadeh Vs. Paul Allen
Name Keon Shabanzadeh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-2
Team
VS
Name Paul Allen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
Draw in the 2nd round


Aaron Baum Vs. Dean Stafford
Name Aaron Baum No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dean Stafford No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Aaron Baum Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 2nd round


Paul Cook Vs. Chris Mclaren
Name Paul Cook No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-6-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Mclaren No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Paul Cook Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) in the 2nd round


Saif Khan Vs. Sean Johnson
Name Saif Khan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Sean Johnson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Saif Khan Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Dave Hirst Vs. Steve Howe
Name Dave Hirst No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-2-0
Team
VS
Name Steve Howe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
Dave Hirst Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round