Search
Search
Search
 

Land of Peresvit Official Results

December 7, 2001 - 12:00 AM
Palace of Sports
Kiev, Kiev Ukraine

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Mikhail Rosokhaty Alexandr Salovschikov Decision
[detail] Roman Silchenko Vladislav Kriloveckiy Decision
[detail] Andrey Shpachuk Denis Mikhailikov Decision
[detail] Vladimir Soroka Vladimir Panshin Decision
[detail] Aleksey Gonchar Alisher Muminov Decision
[detail] Oleksiy Oliynyk Genadiy Matsigora Submission
[detail] Igor Bondarenko Roman Ribtzov TKO/RSC
[detail] Timur Ahundov Valentin Kurilenko Decision
[detail] Roman Silchenko Mikhail Rosokhaty Decision
[detail] Vladimir Soroka Andrey Shpachuk Submission
[detail] Aleksey Gonchar Alexandr Lubimov KO
[detail] Oleksiy Oliynyk Igor Bondarenko Submission

Full Results:

Mikhail Rosokhaty Vs. Alexandr Salovschikov
Name Mikhail Rosokhaty No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Alexandr Salovschikov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mikhail Rosokhaty Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Roman Silchenko Vs. Vladislav Kriloveckiy
Name Roman Silchenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Vladislav Kriloveckiy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Roman Silchenko Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Andrey Shpachuk Vs. Denis Mikhailikov
Name Andrey Shpachuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Denis Mikhailikov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Andrey Shpachuk Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Vladimir Soroka Vs. Vladimir Panshin
Name Vladimir Soroka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-2-0
Team
VS
Name Vladimir Panshin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Vladimir Soroka Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Aleksey Gonchar Vs. Alisher Muminov
Name Aleksey Gonchar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Alisher Muminov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Aleksey Gonchar Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Oleksiy "The Boa Constrictor" Oliynyk Vs. Genadiy Matsigora
Name Oleksiy Oliynyk No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 228 (103.42 kg)
Record 40-13-1
Team K DOJO WARRIOR TRIBE / OPLOT TEAM
VS
Name Genadiy Matsigora No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Oleksiy Oliynyk Wins by Submission (Arm Bar)


Igor Bondarenko Vs. Roman Ribtzov
Name Igor Bondarenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Roman Ribtzov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Igor Bondarenko Wins by TKO/RSC


Timur Ahundov Vs. Valentin Kurilenko
Name Timur Ahundov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Valentin Kurilenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Timur Ahundov Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Roman Silchenko Vs. Mikhail Rosokhaty
Name Roman Silchenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mikhail Rosokhaty No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
Roman Silchenko Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Vladimir Soroka Vs. Andrey Shpachuk
Name Vladimir Soroka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-2-0
Team
VS
Name Andrey Shpachuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Vladimir Soroka Wins by Submission (Arm Bar)


Aleksey Gonchar Vs. Alexandr Lubimov
Name Aleksey Gonchar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Alexandr Lubimov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Aleksey Gonchar Wins by KO (Knee)


Oleksiy "The Boa Constrictor" Oliynyk Vs. Igor Bondarenko
Name Oleksiy Oliynyk No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 228 (103.42 kg)
Record 40-13-1
Team K DOJO WARRIOR TRIBE / OPLOT TEAM
VS
Name Igor Bondarenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Oleksiy Oliynyk Wins by Submission (Choke)