Search
Search
Search
 

M-1 Mix Fight - European Championship 1998 Official Results

April 10, 1998 - 7:00 PM
St. Petersburg, St. Petersburg Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Sergei Zavadsky Roberto Schemius Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Sergei Bytchkov Goksel Sahinbas Decision 3rd
[detail] Dennis Deryabkin Richardus Baika KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Vidal Serradilla Garik Mamiev Submission 1st 0:55
[detail] Danielius Razmus Oleg Tsygolnik Disqualification 1st 0:00
[detail] Piet Van Gammeren Sergei Akinen Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Sergei Bytchkov Sergei Zavadsky TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Dennis Deryabkin Vidal Serradilla KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Danielius Razmus Piet Van Gammeren TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Ruslan Kerselyn Sander Thonhauser TKO/RSC 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Sergei Zavadsky Vs. Roberto Schemius
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sergei Zavadsky No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 161 (73.03 kg)
Record 5-9-0
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
VS
Name Roberto Schemius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sergei Zavadsky Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Sergei Bytchkov Vs. Goksel Sahinbas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sergei Bytchkov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 14-5-0
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
VS
Name Goksel Sahinbas No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 3-5-1
Team Juronin Gym
Sergei Bytchkov Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Dennis Deryabkin Vs. Richardus Baika
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dennis Deryabkin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-1-0
Team
VS
Name Richardus Baika No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dennis Deryabkin Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Vidal Serradilla Vs. Garik Mamiev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vidal Serradilla No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-7-1
Team
VS
Name Garik Mamiev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Vidal Serradilla Wins by Submission 0:55 in the 1st round


Danielius Razmus Vs. Oleg Tsygolnik
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Danielius Razmus No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-5-0
Team
VS
Name Oleg Tsygolnik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 235 (106.59 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
Danielius Razmus Wins by Disqualification 0:00 in the 1st round


Piet Van Gammeren Vs. Sergei Akinen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Piet Van Gammeren No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-6-1
Team Loeks Gym
VS
Name Sergei Akinen No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 4-15-0
Team
Piet Van Gammeren Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Sergei Bytchkov Vs. Sergei Zavadsky
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sergei Bytchkov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 14-5-0
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
VS
Name Sergei Zavadsky No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 161 (73.03 kg)
Record 5-9-0
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
Sergei Bytchkov Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Dennis Deryabkin Vs. Vidal Serradilla
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dennis Deryabkin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-1-0
Team
VS
Name Vidal Serradilla No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-7-1
Team
Dennis Deryabkin Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Danielius Razmus Vs. Piet Van Gammeren
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Danielius Razmus No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-5-0
Team
VS
Name Piet Van Gammeren No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-6-1
Team Loeks Gym
Danielius Razmus Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Ruslan Kerselyn Vs. Sander Thonhauser
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ruslan Kerselyn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-4-0
Team
VS
Name Sander Thonhauser No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-8-0
Team Nyman Gym
Ruslan Kerselyn Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round