Search
Search
Search
 

BattleField Fight League 2 Official Results

August 21, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Richmond, British Columbia Canada

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Gary Mangat Chris Day Decision 3rd
[detail] Jacen Brooks Matt Dwyer Decision 3rd
[detail] Adam Santos Tristan King TKO/RSC 1st 2:41
[detail] Sean Zobar Nick Austin Decision 3rd
[detail] Nick Marinos Clay Ayres TKO/RSC 1st 2:45
[detail] Justin Lansing Stefan Malyk Submission 1st 1:05
[detail] Marco Caffiero Sony Sahota TKO/RSC 1st 0:20
[detail] Kirk Tse Dean Northup Submission 2nd 1:12
[detail] Alfred Leslie Tony Huynh Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Olesha Karrington Nadine Spuls TKO/RSC 2nd 0:24

Full Results:

Chris Day Vs. Gary Mangat
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Chris Day No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Gary Mangat No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
Gary Mangat Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s) 29-28,29-28,28-29


Matt Dwyer Vs. Jacen Brooks
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Matt Dwyer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jacen Brooks No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Jacen Brooks Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s) 29-28,30-27,28-29


Adam Santos Vs. Tristan King
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Adam Santos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tristan King No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Adam Santos Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:41 in the 1st round


Nick Austin Vs. Sean Zobar
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Nick Austin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Sean Zobar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Sean Zobar Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s) 29-28,29-28,28-29


Clay Ayres Vs. Nick Marinos
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Clay Ayres No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Nick Marinos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Nick Marinos Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:45 in the 1st round


Stefan Malyk Vs. Justin Lansing
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Stefan Malyk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Lansing No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Justin Lansing Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:05 in the 1st round


Sony Sahota Vs. Marco Caffiero
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Sony Sahota No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Marco Caffiero No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Marco Caffiero Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:20 in the 1st round


Dean Northup Vs. Kirk Tse
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Dean Northup No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kirk Tse No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Kirk Tse Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:12 in the 2nd round


Alfred Leslie Vs. Tony Huynh
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Alfred Leslie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Tony Huynh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 143 (64.86 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Alfred Leslie Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Olesha Karrington Vs. Nadine Spuls
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Olesha Karrington No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Nadine Spuls No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Olesha Karrington Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:24 in the 2nd round