Search
Search
Search
 

Clash in the Cage 2 Official Results

April 28, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Grain Valley, Missouri United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Andrien Lewis Michael Lucas Submission 1st 2:22
[detail] Jesse Wolf Brian Timmons Submission 2nd 3:28
[detail] Nathan Cash Anthony Young Decision 2nd
[detail] Travis Sveum Daniel Young Decision 2nd
[detail] Jennifer Babcock Sharissa Davis TKO/RSC 1st 1:31
[detail] Jesse Pringle Michael Holderby TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Adam Rienbold Bryan Oxner TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Drew Garcia Joshua Freeman TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Dominic Brown Marshall Jackson TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Eric Marriott Zach McDonald Submission 1st 2:36

Full Results:

Andrien Lewis Vs. Michael Lucas
Name Andrien Lewis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Lucas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Andrien Lewis Wins by Submission (Neck Crank) 2:22 in the 1st round


Jesse Wolf Vs. Brian Timmons
Name Jesse Wolf No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 157 (71.21 kg)
Record 10-6-0
Team
VS
Name Brian Timmons No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team 3D Martial Arts
Jesse Wolf Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 3:28 in the 2nd round


Nathan Cash Vs. Anthony Young
Name Nathan Cash No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Anthony Young No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-10-0
Team
Nathan Cash Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Travis Sveum Vs. Daniel Young
Name Travis Sveum No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 8-6-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Young No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-7-0
Team
Travis Sveum Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Jennifer Babcock Vs. Sharissa Davis
Name Jennifer Babcock No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team Team Jackson
VS
Name Sharissa Davis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Jennifer Babcock Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 1:31 in the 1st round


Jesse Pringle Vs. Michael Holderby
Name Jesse Pringle No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Holderby No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jesse Pringle Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Adam Rienbold Vs. Bryan Oxner
Name Adam Rienbold No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Bryan Oxner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-6-0
Team
Adam Rienbold Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Drew Garcia Vs. Joshua Freeman
Name Drew Garcia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-7-0
Team
VS
Name Joshua Freeman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-6-0
Team
Drew Garcia Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from a Cut) in the 2nd round


Dominic Brown Vs. Marshall Jackson
Name Dominic Brown No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 179 (81.19 kg)
Record 16-21-0
Team American Jiu-Jitsu Academy
VS
Name Marshall Jackson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Dominic Brown Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Eric Marriott Vs. Zach McDonald
Name Eric Marriott Eric Marriott
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 22-8-0
Team Team Grind House
VS
Name Zach McDonald No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
John Marriott Wins by Submission 2:36 in the 1st round