Search
Search
Search
 

Professional League MMA 15 Official Results

April 28, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Kielce, Kielce Poland

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Michal Pasternak Janusz Dylewski Submission 1st 0:48
[detail] Amadeusz Arczewski Mariusz Bielawski TKO/RSC 1st 1:12
[detail] Kamil Szalowski Michal Skupinski Submission 1st 0:49
[detail] Jakub Boczek Leszek Mosingiewicz Submission 1st 0:58
[detail] Artur Lapka Mateusz Tatarek Decision 3rd
[detail] Kamil Lebkowski Sylwester Madej Decision 3rd
[detail] Mariusz Badowski Damian Rakowski TKO/RSC 1st 0:56

Full Results:

Michal Pasternak Vs. Janusz Dylewski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Michal Pasternak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-0-0
Team
VS
Name Janusz Dylewski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-7-0
Team
Michal Pasternak Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:48 in the 1st round


Amadeusz Arczewski Vs. Mariusz Bielawski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Amadeusz Arczewski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mariusz Bielawski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Amadeusz Arczewski Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:12 in the 1st round


Kamil Szalowski Vs. Michal Skupinski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kamil Szalowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Michal Skupinski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Kamil Szalowski Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:49 in the 1st round


Jakub Boczek Vs. Leszek Mosingiewicz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jakub Boczek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-1
Team
VS
Name Leszek Mosingiewicz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jakub Boczek Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:58 in the 1st round


Artur Lapka Vs. Mateusz Tatarek
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name Artur Lapka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mateusz Tatarek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Artur Lapka Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Kamil Lebkowski Vs. Sylwester Madej
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name Kamil Lebkowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Sylwester Madej No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Kamil Lebkowski Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Mariusz Badowski Vs. Damian Rakowski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name Mariusz Badowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Damian Rakowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Mariusz Badowski Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:56 in the 1st round