Search
Search
Search
 

Samurai Fight Night 3 Official Results

April 9, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Aberdare, Mid Glamorgan, Wales United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Sam Hooker Hywel Knight TKO/RSC 2nd 1:21
[detail] Dean Lewis David Jenkins Submission 1st 0:58
[detail] Kyle Prosser Sean Meaney Decision 3rd
[detail] Jamie Hughes Shane Riley Submission 1st 2:25
[detail] Chris Tetley Gavin Quirke Submission 1st 3:17
[detail] Simon Parsons Gavin Thomas Submission 1st 2:46
[detail] Leon Rosser Graham Williams Decision 3rd
[detail] Greg Thomas Mark Skidmore Submission 1st 2:25
[detail] Owen Parry Matthew Law Decision 3rd
[detail] Ricky Wright v. Gavin Thomas was declared a draw Draw 3rd 4:00
[detail] Sam Docherty Darren Pretherick Decision 3rd
[detail] Chris Cookson Alex Smith-Warren Decision 3rd
[detail] Anton Hooper Dave Bishop Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Sam Hooker Vs. Hywel Knight
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sam Hooker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Hywel Knight No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 229 (103.87 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Sam Hooker Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:21 in the 2nd round


Dean Lewis Vs. David Jenkins
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dean Lewis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team
VS
Name David Jenkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Dean Lewis Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:58 in the 1st round


Kyle Prosser Vs. Sean Meaney
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Kyle Prosser No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Sean Meaney No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Kyle Prosser Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Jamie Hughes Vs. Shane Riley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jamie Hughes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Shane Riley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Jamie Hughes Wins by Submission (Choke) 2:25 in the 1st round


Chris Tetley Vs. Gavin Quirke
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name Chris Tetley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Gavin Quirke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Chris Tetley Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 3:17 in the 1st round


Simon Parsons Vs. Gavin Thomas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name Simon Parsons No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Gavin Thomas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
Simon Parsons Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 2:46 in the 1st round


Leon Rosser Vs. Graham Williams
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name Leon Rosser No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Graham Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Leon Rosser Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Greg Thomas Vs. Mark Skidmore
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name Greg Thomas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Skidmore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
Greg Thomas Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:25 in the 1st round


Owen Parry Vs. Matthew Law
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name Owen Parry No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Matthew Law No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Owen Parry Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Ricky Wright Vs. Gavin Thomas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name Ricky Wright No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Gavin Thomas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
Draw 4:00 in the 3rd round


Sam Docherty Vs. Darren Pretherick
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name Sam Docherty No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Darren Pretherick No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Sam Docherty Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Chris Cookson Vs. Alex Smith-Warren
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name Chris Cookson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Alex Smith-Warren No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Chris Cookson Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Anton Hooper Vs. Dave Bishop
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name Anton Hooper No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dave Bishop No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Anton Hooper Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)