Search
Search
Search
 

ZST: Grand Prix 2 - Finals Official Results

January 23, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Zepp Tokyo
Tokyo Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Ryusuke Uemura Isao Terada Submission 1st 2:06
[detail] Masayuki Okude Masaki Yokoyama Decision 1st
[detail] Takumi Murata Sho Kazama Submission 1st 3:37
[detail] Wataru Inatsu Takeaki Miyakawa Submission 1st 1:02
[detail] Masanori Kanehara Satoru Ida Decision 5th 5:00
[detail] Yuki Takaya Yohei Togo Submission 1st 4:40
[detail] Sumio Koyano v. Kazuma Muranaka was declared a draw Draw 1st
[detail] Ranki Kawana Yuichiro Yajima Submission 1st 2:49
[detail] Yuki Ito v. Yojiro Uchimura was declared a draw Draw 1st
[detail] Ryusuke Uemura Masayuki Okude Decision 1st
[detail] Wataru Inatsu Takumi Murata Decision 1st
[detail] Ryusuke Uemura Wataru Inatsu Submission 1st 2:33
[detail] Remigijus Morkevicius Hirotaka Miyakawa KO 1st
[detail] Masahiro Oishi Hideo Tokoro Decision 3rd
[detail] Yujiro Kushida v. Shinya Sato was declared a draw Draw 3rd
[detail] Darius Skliaudys v. Naoyuki Kotani was declared a draw Draw 3rd
[detail] Remigijus Morkevicius Masahiro Oishi KO 1st 3:13

Full Results:

Ryusuke "Jack" Uemura Vs. Isao Terada
Name Ryusuke Uemura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-2
Team P's Lab Tokyo
VS
Name Isao Terada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 143 (64.86 kg)
Record 5-9-3
Team
Ryusuke Uemura Wins by Submission (Foot Choke) 2:06 in the 1st round


Masayuki Okude Vs. Masaki Yokoyama
Name Masayuki Okude No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 11-6-3
Team
VS
Name Masaki Yokoyama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-2
Team
Masayuki Okude Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Takumi Murata Vs. Sho Kazama
Name Takumi Murata No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-15-7
Team A3 Gym
VS
Name Sho Kazama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Takumi Murata Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:37 in the 1st round


Wataru Inatsu Vs. Takeaki Miyakawa
Name Wataru Inatsu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-1
Team
VS
Name Takeaki Miyakawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Wataru Inatsu Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:02 in the 1st round


Masanori Kanehara Vs. Satoru Ida
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (10x5)
Name Masanori Kanehara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 19-10-1
Team
VS
Name Satoru Ida No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Masanori Kanehara Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 5 Round(s)


Yuki "Tora" Takaya Vs. Yohei Togo
Name Yuki Takaya No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Yohei Togo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Yuki Takaya Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:40 in the 1st round


Sumio Koyano Vs. Kazuma Muranaka
Name Sumio Koyano No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-6-0
Team
VS
Name Kazuma Muranaka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Draw in the 1st round


Ranki Kawana Vs. Yuichiro Yajima
Name Ranki Kawana No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-4
Team Rodeo Style
VS
Name Yuichiro Yajima No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-11-0
Team
Ranki Kawana Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:49 in the 1st round


Yuki Ito Vs. Yojiro Uchimura
Name Yuki Ito No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-5-4
Team
VS
Name Yojiro Uchimura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-5-1
Team
Draw in the 1st round


Ryusuke "Jack" Uemura Vs. Masayuki Okude
Name Ryusuke Uemura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-2
Team P's Lab Tokyo
VS
Name Masayuki Okude No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 11-6-3
Team
Ryusuke Uemura Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Wataru Inatsu Vs. Takumi Murata
Name Wataru Inatsu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-1
Team
VS
Name Takumi Murata No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-15-7
Team A3 Gym
Wataru Inatsu Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Ryusuke "Jack" Uemura Vs. Wataru Inatsu
Name Ryusuke Uemura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-2
Team P's Lab Tokyo
VS
Name Wataru Inatsu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-1
Team
Ryusuke Uemura Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 2:33 in the 1st round


Remigijus Morkevicius Vs. Hirotaka Miyakawa
Name Remigijus Morkevicius No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 16-5-0
Team Rings Lithuania
VS
Name Hirotaka Miyakawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-8-0
Team
Remigijus Morkevicius Wins by KO in the 1st round


Masahiro "Jackal" Oishi Vs. Hideo Tokoro
Name Masahiro Oishi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 132 (59.87 kg)
Record 23-14-8
Team K'z Factory
VS
Name Hideo Tokoro No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 26-21-1
Team Freelance
Masahiro Oishi Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Yujiro Kushida Vs. Shinya Sato
Name Yujiro Kushida No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-0-2
Team
VS
Name Shinya Sato No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 8-10-6
Team P's Lab Tokyo
Draw in the 3rd round


Darius Skliaudys Vs. Naoyuki Kotani
Name Darius Skliaudys No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-0-3
Team
VS
Name Naoyuki Kotani No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 31-9-4
Team Rodeo Style
Draw in the 3rd round


Remigijus Morkevicius Vs. Masahiro "Jackal" Oishi
Name Remigijus Morkevicius No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 16-5-0
Team Rings Lithuania
VS
Name Masahiro Oishi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 132 (59.87 kg)
Record 23-14-8
Team K'z Factory
Remigijus Morkevicius Wins by KO 3:13 in the 1st round