Search
Search
Search
 

Universal Above Ground Fighting: Extreme Cage Fighting Official Results

July 28, 2005 - 12:00 AM
L.A. Entertainment Center
Los Angeles, California United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Maverick Harvey Ronin Bushnanik TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Aaron Brink John Mierzwa TKO/RSC 1st 1:12
[detail] Gunnar Stride Michael Bunyamanop Decision 3rd
[detail] Don Rocco Ben Jones Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Stefanos Miltsakakis Mike Seal Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Brian Silveira v. Raja Shippen was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00
[detail] Marcus Nava Tony Castillo Decision 3rd
[detail] Nate Lopez Mike Nefler Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Lee Simones Sam Fulu-Fulu KO 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Maverick Harvey Vs. Ronin Bushnanik
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Maverick Harvey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 10-4-1
Team
VS
Name Ronin Bushnanik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Maverick Harvey Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Aaron Brink Vs. John Mierzwa
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Aaron Brink No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 24-26-0
Team Team Punishment
VS
Name John Mierzwa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 248 (112.49 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Aaron Brink Wins by TKO/RSC (Injury) 1:12 in the 1st round


Gunnar Stride Vs. Michael Bunyamanop
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Gunnar Stride No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Bunyamanop No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Gunnar Stride Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Don Rocco Vs. Ben Jones
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Don Rocco No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ben Jones No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
Don Rocco Wins by Submission (Toe Hold) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Stefanos Miltsakakis Vs. Mike "Crazy Boy" Seal
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Stefanos Miltsakakis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Seal No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 13-14-1
Team Lozano's Vale Todo
Stefanos Miltsakakis Wins by Submission (Kimura) 0:00 in the 1st round


Brian Silveira Vs. Raja Shippen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Brian Silveira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Raja Shippen No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 11-9-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 3rd round


Marcus Nava Vs. Tony Castillo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Marcus Nava No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tony Castillo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Marcus Nava Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Nate "Naztnate" Lopez Vs. Mike Nefler
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nate Lopez No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team Alan Goes BJJ
VS
Name Mike Nefler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nate Lopez Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Lee Simones Vs. Sam Fulu-Fulu
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Lee Simones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Sam Fulu-Fulu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Lee Simones Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round