Search
Search
Search
 

Pancrase Impressive Tour 5 Official Results

June 5, 2011 - 7:00 PM
, Tokyo Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Masakazu Utsugi Chikara Shimabukuro TKO/RSC 1st 3:36
[detail] Yuki Yasunaga Daichi Kitakata Decision 2nd
[detail] Kenichi Tosa Yoshiyuki Ishikawa TKO/RSC 2nd 4:18
[detail] Yuta Numakura Yudai Aoyama Decision 2nd
[detail] Yoji Saito Nobuki Fujii Decision 2nd
[detail] Jonathan Shores Naoki Tajima KO 1st 1:26
[detail] Takatoshi Matsumoto Ryosuke Togashi Decision 2nd
[detail] Keiji Sakuta Koji Nakamura Decision 2nd
[detail] Tamotsu Kitada Akihiro Ono KO 1st 1:59
[detail] Masayoshi Ichikawa Shinya Irei TKO/RSC 2nd 2:39
[detail] Junichi Ota Naoto Miyazaki Disqualification 1st 1:58
[detail] Nobuhiro Yoshitake Ryo Saito TKO/RSC 2nd 1:14
[detail] Kensaku Nakamura v. Yusuke Kawanago was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Isao Hirose v. Seiji Ozuka was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Shingo Suzuki v. Kosei Kubota was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Shigeyuki Uchiyama Masaya Takita Decision 2nd
[detail] Masanori Kanehara Motoshi Miyaji KO 2nd 0:09
[detail] Ryo Kawamura v. Ikkei Nagamura was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Kiyotaka Shimizu Mitsuhisa Sunabe Decision 2nd
[detail] Takenori Sato Sojiro Ohrui Decision 2nd

Full Results:

Masakazu Utsugi Vs. Chikara Shimabukuro
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Masakazu Utsugi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-5-2
Team
VS
Name Chikara Shimabukuro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-8-3
Team
Masakazu Utsugi Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:36 in the 1st round


Yuki Yasunaga Vs. Daichi Kitakata
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yuki Yasunaga No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-6-1
Team
VS
Name Daichi Kitakata No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-5-1
Team
Yuki Yasunaga Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Kenichi Tosa Vs. Yoshiyuki Ishikawa
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kenichi Tosa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Yoshiyuki Ishikawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Kenichi Tosa Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:18 in the 2nd round


Yuta Numakura Vs. Yudai Aoyama
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yuta Numakura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-1
Team
VS
Name Yudai Aoyama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-2
Team
Yuta Numakura Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Yoji Saito Vs. Nobuki Fujii
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yoji Saito No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Nobuki Fujii No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-4-3
Team
Yoji Saito Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Jonathan Shores Vs. Naoki Tajima
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Jonathan Shores No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-3-0
Team
VS
Name Naoki Tajima No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-9-1
Team
Jonathan Shores Wins by KO (Strike) 1:26 in the 1st round


Takatoshi Matsumoto Vs. Ryosuke Togashi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Takatoshi Matsumoto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-4-0
Team
VS
Name Ryosuke Togashi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-8-1
Team
Takatoshi Matsumoto Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Keiji Sakuta Vs. Koji Nakamura
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Keiji Sakuta No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-6-0
Team
VS
Name Koji Nakamura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-5-0
Team
Keiji Sakuta Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Tamotsu Kitada Vs. Akihiro Ono
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Tamotsu Kitada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-10-1
Team
VS
Name Akihiro Ono No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-1
Team
Tamotsu Kitada Wins by KO (Strike) 1:59 in the 1st round


Masayoshi Ichikawa Vs. Shinya Irei
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Masayoshi Ichikawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-6-0
Team
VS
Name Shinya Irei No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-2
Team
Masayoshi Ichikawa Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 2:39 in the 2nd round


Junichi Ota Vs. Naoto Miyazaki
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Junichi Ota No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-6-2
Team
VS
Name Naoto Miyazaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-3-1
Team
Junichi Ota Wins by Disqualification 1:58 in the 1st round


Nobuhiro Yoshitake Vs. Ryo Saito
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Nobuhiro Yoshitake No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-7-2
Team
VS
Name Ryo Saito No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-8-0
Team
Nobuhiro Yoshitake Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:14 in the 2nd round


Kensaku Nakamura Vs. Yusuke Kawanago
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kensaku Nakamura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-3
Team
VS
Name Yusuke Kawanago No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 10-3-2
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Isao Hirose Vs. Seiji Ozuka
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Isao Hirose No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-6-2
Team
VS
Name Seiji Ozuka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Shingo Suzuki Vs. Kosei Kubota
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Shingo Suzuki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-6-2
Team
VS
Name Kosei Kubota No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 28-36-15
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Shigeyuki Uchiyama Vs. Masaya Takita
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Shigeyuki Uchiyama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Masaya Takita No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-2
Team Wajyutsu Tokyo Hombu
Shigeyuki Uchiyama Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Masanori Kanehara Vs. Motoshi Miyaji
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Masanori Kanehara No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 20-10-1
Team
VS
Name Motoshi Miyaji No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Masanori Kanehara Wins by KO (Strike) 0:09 in the 2nd round


Ryo Kawamura Vs. Ikkei Nagamura
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ryo Kawamura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 16-9-4
Team
VS
Name Ikkei Nagamura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-3-2
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Kiyotaka Shimizu Vs. Mitsuhisa Sunabe
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kiyotaka Shimizu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-5-2
Team
VS
Name Mitsuhisa Sunabe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 21-8-3
Team Hybrid Wrestling Mugen
Kiyotaka Shimizu Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Takenori Sato Vs. Sojiro Ohrui
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Takenori Sato No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 13-10-6
Team
VS
Name Sojiro Ohrui No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-6-3
Team
Takenori Sato Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)