Search
Search
Search
 

Made 4 The Cage 7 - Vengeance Official Results

October 13, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Tyne and Wear, England United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Eugene Fadiora Andrew Punshon Submission 1st 4:34 Title Fight
[detail] David Grant Danny Welsh Submission 1st 1:54 Title Fight
[detail] Rob Mills Costel Pasniciuc TKO/RSC 1st 3:50
[detail] Luke Harriman Shaun Lomas Submission 1st 2:55
[detail] James Mulheron Wayne Fairless TKO/RSC 1st 1:01
[detail] Daniel Park Tim Grieves TKO/RSC 1st 1:54
[detail] Chris Thirkell Nathan Wilson TKO/RSC 1st 3:00
[detail] Jamie Stephenson Brad Austin Submission 1st 1:17
[detail] Darren Straughan Nathan Thompson Submission 1st 2:05
[detail] Darren Wardle Brad Austin Submission 1st 1:10
[detail] Jonny Ohikere David Bowmer TKO/RSC 2nd 3:59 Title Fight
[detail] Anas Siraj Mounir Dez Parker TKO/RSC 1st 4:00 Title Fight
[detail] Kieran Lister Josh McManus Submission 2nd 2:08
[detail] Ross Hughes Paul Leo Antonio KO 1st 0:47
[detail] Michael Corbett Christopher O'Keefe Submission 2nd 2:05
[detail] Craig Thomas Boyle Chris Edgar Submission 1st 0:53
[detail] Tom Webster Wade Bass Submission 1st 0:55

Full Results:

Title Fight Eugene Fadiora Vs. Andrew Punshon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Middleweight Title
Name Eugene Fadiora No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 11-1-0
Team
VS
Name Andrew Punshon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 13-8-0
Team
Eugene Fadiora Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:34 in the 1st round


Title Fight David Grant Vs. Danny Welsh
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Bantamweight Title
Name David Grant No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 8-2-0
Team
VS
Name Danny Welsh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-28-0
Team
David Grant Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:54 in the 1st round


Rob Mills Vs. Costel Pasniciuc
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rob Mills No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 7-1-0
Team
VS
Name Costel Pasniciuc No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Rob Mills Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) 3:50 in the 1st round


Luke Harriman Vs. Shaun Lomas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Luke Harriman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Shaun Lomas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 10-29-0
Team
Luke Harriman Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:55 in the 1st round


James Mulheron Vs. Wayne Fairless
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name James Mulheron No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Wayne Fairless No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
James Mulheron Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:01 in the 1st round


Daniel Park Vs. Tim Grieves
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Daniel Park No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Tim Grieves No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Daniel Park Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:54 in the 1st round


Chris Thirkell Vs. Nathan Wilson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Chris Thirkell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Nathan Wilson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Chris Thirkell Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:00 in the 1st round


Jamie Stephenson Vs. Brad Austin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jamie Stephenson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Brad Austin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jamie Stephenson Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:17 in the 1st round


Darren Straughan Vs. Nathan Thompson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Darren Straughan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Nathan Thompson No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-31-0
Team
Darren Straughan Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:05 in the 1st round


Darren Wardle Vs. Brad Austin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Darren Wardle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Brad Austin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Darren Wardle Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:10 in the 1st round


Title Fight Jonny Ohikere Vs. David Bowmer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Lightweight Title
Name Jonny Ohikere No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name David Bowmer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jonny Ohikere Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:59 in the 2nd round


Title Fight Anas Siraj Mounir Vs. Dez Parker
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Welterweight Title
Name Anas Siraj Mounir No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dez Parker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Anas Siraj Mounir Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) 4:00 in the 1st round


Kieran Lister Vs. Josh McManus
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Kieran Lister No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Josh McManus No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
Kieran Lister Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:08 in the 2nd round


Ross Hughes Vs. Paul Leo Antonio
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ross Hughes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Leo Antonio No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ross Hughes Wins by KO 0:47 in the 1st round


Michael Corbett Vs. Christopher O'Keefe
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Michael Corbett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Christopher O'Keefe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Michael Corbett Wins by Submission (Strikes) 2:05 in the 2nd round


Craig Thomas Boyle Vs. Chris Edgar
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Craig Thomas Boyle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Edgar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-6-0
Team
Craig Thomas Boyle Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:53 in the 1st round


Tom Webster Vs. Wade Bass
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tom Webster No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Wade Bass No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Tom Webster Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:55 in the 1st round