Search
Search
Search
 

Rage in the Cage 7 Official Results

August 21, 1999 - 12:00 AM
Centennial Hall
Mesa, Arizona United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Beto Barnal Darrel Decker Decision 3rd
[detail] Danny Harold John Demarco Submission 3rd 1:21
[detail] Jason Wiggins Mike Moening Submission 2nd 1:45
[detail] Bill Cameron Nino George Submission 1st 1:23
[detail] K. C. James Suddath Decision 3rd
[detail] Daniel Sprinkle Larry Mintor Submission 1st 2:34
[detail] Kauai Kupihea Ron Rumpf TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] David Harris Steve Hoculi TKO/RSC 2nd 3:00
[detail] Joey Vigueria Fernando Pena Submission 3rd 2:34
[detail] Jason Middaugh Mark Senior Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Beto Barnal Vs. Darrel Decker
Name Beto Barnal No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Darrel Decker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Beto Barnal Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Danny Harold Vs. John Demarco
Name Danny Harold No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name John Demarco No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Danny Harold Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:21 in the 3rd round


Jason Wiggins Vs. Mike Moening
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jason Wiggins Jason Wiggins
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 174 (78.93 kg)
Record 8-8-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Moening No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 163 (73.94 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team Black Staff Club
Jason Wiggins Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:45 in the 2nd round


Bill "Cannon" Cameron Vs. Nino George
Name Bill Cameron No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 12-1-0
Team Brausa Academy
VS
Name Nino George No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Bill Cameron Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:23 in the 1st round


K. C. Vs. James "Sudden Death" Suddath
Name K. C. No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name James Suddath No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 9-4-0
Team Team Phoenix
K. C. Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Daniel Sprinkle Vs. Larry "Reaper" Mintor
Name Daniel Sprinkle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Larry Mintor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
Daniel Sprinkle Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:34 in the 1st round


Kauai "The Hawaiian Assassin" Kupihea Vs. Ron "Psycho" Rumpf
Name Kauai Kupihea No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 280 (127.01 kg)
Record 15-10-0
Team 808 Fight Factory
VS
Name Ron Rumpf No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 10-23-0
Team
Kauai Kupihea Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the bell For Round 3) in the 2nd round


David Harris Vs. Steve Hoculi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name David Harris No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 18-11-1
Team Ultima Martial Arts Academy
VS
Name Steve Hoculi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
David Harris Wins by TKO/RSC 3:00 in the 2nd round


Joey "Crazy Man" Vigueria Vs. Fernando Pena
Name Joey Vigueria No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 4-6-0
Team
VS
Name Fernando Pena No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Joey Vigueria Wins by Submission (Ankle Lock) 2:34 in the 3rd round


Jason Middaugh Vs. Mark Senior
Name Jason Middaugh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Senior No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jason Middaugh Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)