Search
Search
Search
 

Tap or Nap Promotions: Old School Brawl Official Results

June 30, 2012 - 7:30 PM
Hedrick, Iowa United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Iowa Athletic Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Devon Kane Austin Westercamp Submission 2nd 2:46
[detail] Dimitri Boyer Matt McLaughlin Submission 1st 2:22
[detail] Nick Steinbach Josh Pedroza Submission 1st 2:14
[detail] Kevin Galbraith Dalton Zook Submission 1st 1:35
[detail] Josh Henry Frank Young TKO/RSC 1st 2:37
[detail] Jonathon Kennedy v. Matt Rider was declared no contest No Contest 1st 0:00
[detail] Nathan Teddy Bear Levi Martin Submission 1st 1:59 Title Fight
[detail] Alex Stephens Elias Jones Submission 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Austin Westercamp Vs. Devon Kane
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Austin Westercamp No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Devon Kane No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 7-1-0
Team
Devon Kane Wins by Submission (Choke) 2:46 in the 2nd round


Dimitri Boyer Vs. Matt McLaughlin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Dimitri Boyer Dimitri Boyer
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 8-0-0
Team
VS
Name Matt McLaughlin No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dimitri Boyer Wins by Submission (Choke) 2:22 in the 1st round


Nick Steinbach Vs. Josh Pedroza
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Nick Steinbach No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Pedroza No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nick Steinbach Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:14 in the 1st round


Kevin Galbraith Vs. Dalton Zook
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Kevin Galbraith No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Dalton Zook No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Kevin Galbraith Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:35 in the 1st round


Frank "Frank the N-4-CER" Young Vs. Josh Henry
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Frank Young No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 12-16-0
Team Miletich Martial Arts
VS
Name Josh Henry No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 8-7-0
Team
Josh Henry Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 2:37 in the 1st round


Jonathon Kennedy Vs. Matt Rider
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jonathon Kennedy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-19-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Rider No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 162 (73.48 kg)
Record 9-8-0
Team
No Contest 0:00 in the 1st round


Title Fight Nathan Teddy Bear Vs. Levi Martin
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5) - Fight was for the Bantamweight Title
Name Nathan Teddy Bear Nathan Teddy Bear
Height 5′ 1″ (154.94 cm)
Weight 149 (67.59 kg)
Record 16-14-0
Team Real Warrior Fight Team
VS
Name Levi Martin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 144 (65.32 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
Nathan Williams Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:59 in the 1st round


Alex Stephens Vs. Elias Jones
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alex Stephens Alex Stephens
Height
Weight 146 (66.22 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Elias Jones No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 0-6-0
Team
Alex Stephens Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round