Search
Search
Search
 

Kauhajoki Fight Night - Back Where It All Began Official Results

April 16, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Kauhajok, Southern Ostrobothnia Finland

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jarkko Latomaki Michal Elsner Submission 1st 4:08
[detail] Glenn Sparv Valts Visnievskis Decision 2nd
[detail] Johannes Isaksson Johan Eriksson TKO/RSC 1st 2:52
[detail] Tomi-Jussi Hautala v. Jani Salmi was declared a draw Draw 3rd 3:00
[detail] Alexander Grahn Tommi Suihkonen TKO/RSC 2nd 1:04
[detail] Hiski Kaikkonen Peter Lundberg Submission 1st 2:12
[detail] Lasse Vaisto Mats Norrgard Decision 3rd
[detail] Joakim Hallberg Joni Krouvila Decision 3rd
[detail] Niklas Dufvelin Matias Korva Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Jarkko Latomaki Vs. Michal Elsner
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jarkko Latomaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 16-9-0
Team
VS
Name Michal Elsner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-10-0
Team
Jarkko Latomaki Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 4:08 in the 1st round


Glenn Sparv Vs. Valts Visnievskis
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Glenn Sparv No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-2-1
Team
VS
Name Valts Visnievskis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-4-0
Team
Glenn Sparv Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Johannes Isaksson Vs. Johan Eriksson
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Johannes Isaksson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-1
Team
VS
Name Johan Eriksson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Johannes Isaksson Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:52 in the 1st round


Tomi-Jussi Hautala Vs. Jani Salmi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tomi-Jussi Hautala No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jani Salmi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
Draw 3:00 in the 3rd round


Alexander Grahn Vs. Tommi Suihkonen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Alexander Grahn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tommi Suihkonen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Alexander Grahn Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:04 in the 2nd round


Hiski Kaikkonen Vs. Peter Lundberg
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Hiski Kaikkonen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Peter Lundberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-0-1
Team
Hiski Kaikkonen Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:12 in the 1st round


Lasse Vaisto Vs. Mats Norrgard
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Lasse Vaisto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mats Norrgard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Lasse Vaisto Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Joakim Hallberg Vs. Joni Krouvila
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Joakim Hallberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Joni Krouvila No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Joakim Hallberg Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Niklas Dufvelin Vs. Matias Korva
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Niklas Dufvelin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Matias Korva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Niklas Dufvelin Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)