Search
Search
Search
 

Viking Fight 4 - Champions Night Official Results

February 1, 2004 - 12:00 AM
, Copenhagen Denmark
- Event Sanctioned By ISC (Shooto)

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Rune Abrahamsen Nick Struve Decision 2nd 5:00
[detail] Karim Sorensen Thomas Schwegler KO 1st 5:00
[detail] Nic K-Osei Marco Merodio KO 1st 5:00
[detail] Mikkel Guldbaek Daan Kooiman Submission 1st 5:00
[detail] Jakob Lovstad Ricardo Turkey KO 1st 5:00
[detail] Thai Tuong Pham Hubert Veenendaal Submission 1st 5:00
[detail] Mike Pyle Arschak Dahabagian Submission 2nd 5:00

Full Results:

Rune Abrahamsen Vs. Nick Struve
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Rune Abrahamsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Nick Struve No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-8-0
Team
Rune Abrahamsen Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Karim Sorensen Vs. Thomas Schwegler
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Karim Sorensen No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 6-2-1
Team Mikenta Gym
VS
Name Thomas Schwegler No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Karim Sorensen Wins by KO 5:00 in the 1st round


Nic K-Osei Vs. Marco Merodio
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Nic K-Osei No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Marco Merodio No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 194 (88 kg)
Record 6-2-1
Team Team Schrijber
Nic K-Osei Wins by KO 5:00 in the 1st round


Mikkel Guldbaek Vs. Daan Kooiman
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Mikkel Guldbaek No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 179 (81.19 kg)
Record 12-1-2
Team Mikenta Gym
VS
Name Daan Kooiman No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 7-13-1
Team Team Schrijber
Mikkel Guldbaek Wins by Submission 5:00 in the 1st round


Jakob Lovstad Vs. Ricardo Turkey
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Jakob Lovstad No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 198 (89.81 kg)
Record 8-4-0
Team Scandinavian BJJ Academy
VS
Name Ricardo Turkey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team Kam Lung
Jakob Lovstad Wins by KO 5:00 in the 1st round


Thai Tuong Pham Vs. Hubert Veenendaal
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Thai Tuong Pham No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Hubert Veenendaal No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Thai Tuong Pham Wins by Submission 5:00 in the 1st round


Mike Pyle Vs. Arschak Dahabagian
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Mike Pyle Mike Pyle
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 26-9-1
Team Mikenta Gym
VS
Name Arschak Dahabagian No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team Physical Ede
Mike Pyle Wins by Submission 5:00 in the 2nd round