Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Challenge MMA 30 Official Results

October 6, 2012 - 7:00 PM
London, England United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Darren Towler Dayman Lake TKO/RSC 1st 0:48
[detail] Paul Taylor Carl Kinslow TKO/RSC 1st 4:21
[detail] Louis King Andrei Manzolo TKO/RSC 1st 2:29
[detail] Jason Radcliffe Jimmy Millar Submission 1st 4:21
[detail] Robert Skujins Galore Bofando Disqualification 1st 4:58
[detail] Spencer Hewitt Cameron Else Submission 1st 3:57
[detail] Umer Kayani Colin Wilby Submission 2nd 1:40
[detail] Makunga Bunduku Steve Brand Submission 1st 0:57
[detail] Ben McGonigle Dan Elie TKO/RSC 3rd 3:08
[detail] Martin Sheridan Paul Kingdon TKO/RSC 1st 1:19

Full Results:

Darren Towler Vs. Dayman Lake
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Darren Towler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-7-0
Team
VS
Name Dayman Lake No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 259 (117.48 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
Darren Towler Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:48 in the 1st round


Paul Taylor Vs. Carl Kinslow
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Paul Taylor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 264 (119.75 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Carl Kinslow No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-5-1
Team
Paul Taylor Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 4:21 in the 1st round


Louis King Vs. Andrei Manzolo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Louis King No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Andrei Manzolo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
Louis King Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:29 in the 1st round


Jason Radcliffe Vs. Jimmy Millar
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jason Radcliffe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jimmy Millar No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
Jason Radcliffe Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:21 in the 1st round


Robert Skujins Vs. Galore Bofando
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Robert Skujins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Galore Bofando No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Robert Skujins Wins by Disqualification 4:58 in the 1st round


Spencer Hewitt Vs. Cameron Else
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Spencer Hewitt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-7-0
Team
VS
Name Cameron Else No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Spencer Hewitt Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:57 in the 1st round


Umer Kayani Vs. Colin Wilby
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Umer Kayani No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Colin Wilby No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Umer Kayani Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:40 in the 2nd round


Makunga Bunduku Vs. Steve Brand
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Makunga Bunduku No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Steve Brand No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Makunga Bunduku Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:57 in the 1st round


Ben McGonigle Vs. Dan Elie
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ben McGonigle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Dan Elie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ben McGonigle Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:08 in the 3rd round


Martin Sheridan Vs. Paul Kingdon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Martin Sheridan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Kingdon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-7-0
Team
Martin Sheridan Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:19 in the 1st round