Search
Search
Search
 

AMMA Fighting Championship Official Results

April 25, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Walsall, West Midlands United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Tom Breeze Phil Faulker Decision 2nd
[detail] Farrid Mohammed Jay Furness Decision 2nd
[detail] Leon DeGuadio Nick Atwal TKO/RSC 1st 2:05
[detail] Tomasz Marszalek v. Andy Stone was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Chris Coltrane v. James Samuda was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Joe Cummins Oliver Shepherd Decision 2nd
[detail] Shaun Charles Sam Ferguson Decision 2nd
[detail] Dave Hill Chris Thompson Submission 1st 1:38
[detail] Morgan Nunns Steve Milward Submission 1st 0:36
[detail] Dan Korbley James Saville Submission 1st 3:05

Full Results:

Tom Breeze Vs. Phil Faulker
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Tom Breeze No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Phil Faulker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tom Breeze Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s) 20-18,20-18,20-18


Farrid Mohammed Vs. Jay Furness
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Farrid Mohammed No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Jay Furness No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 10-2-0
Team
Farrid Mohammed Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s) 20-18,20-19,20-19


Leon DeGuadio Vs. Nick Atwal
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Leon DeGuadio No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Nick Atwal No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Leon DeGuadio Wins by TKO/RSC 2:05 in the 1st round


Tomasz Marszalek Vs. Andy Stone
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Tomasz Marszalek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-1
Team
VS
Name Andy Stone No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Chris Coltrane Vs. James Samuda
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Chris Coltrane No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
VS
Name James Samuda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Joe Cummins Vs. Oliver Shepherd
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Joe Cummins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Oliver Shepherd No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Joe Cummins Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s) 20-18,20-18,20-18


Shaun Charles Vs. Sam Ferguson
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Shaun Charles No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Sam Ferguson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 6-2-2
Team
Shaun Charles Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s) 20-18,20-18,20-18


Dave Hill Vs. Chris Thompson
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Dave Hill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Thompson No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-6-0
Team
Dave Hill Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:38 in the 1st round


Morgan Nunns Vs. Steve Milward
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Morgan Nunns No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 159 (72.12 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Steve Milward No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Morgan Nunns Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:36 in the 1st round


Dan Korbley Vs. James Saville
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dan Korbley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name James Saville No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 11-9-0
Team
Dan Korbley Wins by Submission (Strikes) 3:05 in the 1st round