Search
Search
Search
 

Mix Fight 3 Official Results

October 26, 2004 - 12:00 AM
Teatro de Arena
João Pessoa Brazil

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Wigman Miro Arona Submission 2nd
[detail] Rondinelli de Souza Luiz Pantera Submission 1st
[detail] Vanilson Carlinhos Lima Unknown 1st
[detail] Charles Andrade Diogo Androide Decision
[detail] Evilazio Puma Kiko TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Evilazio Puma Vanilson Submission 2nd 2:30
[detail] Charles Andrade Rondinelli de Souza Submission 1st 1:41
[detail] Rodrigo Anaconda Gleidson TKO/RSC 3rd 2:32
[detail] Charles Andrade Evilazio Puma Submission 1st 1:41

Full Results:

"Big" Wigman Vs. Miro Arona
Name Wigman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Miro Arona No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Wigman Wins by Submission in the 2nd round


Rondinelli de Souza Vs. Luiz Pantera
Name Rondinelli de Souza No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team Fight Club Team
VS
Name Luiz Pantera No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Rondinelli de Souza Wins by Submission in the 1st round


Vanilson Vs. Carlinhos Lima
Name Vanilson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Carlinhos Lima No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 183 (83.01 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team Brazilian Impacto Team
Vanilson Wins by Unknown in the 1st round


Charles Andrade Vs. Diogo Androide
Name Charles Andrade No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 23-22-0
Team Gracie Barra
VS
Name Diogo Androide No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Charles Andrade Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


Evilazio Puma Vs. Kiko
Name Evilazio Puma No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Kiko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Evilazio Puma Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Evilazio Puma Vs. Vanilson
Name Evilazio Puma No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Vanilson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Evilazio Puma Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) 2:30 in the 2nd round


Charles Andrade Vs. Rondinelli de Souza
Name Charles Andrade No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 23-22-0
Team Gracie Barra
VS
Name Rondinelli de Souza No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team Fight Club Team
Charles Andrade Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:41 in the 1st round


Rodrigo Anaconda Vs. Gleidson
Name Rodrigo Anaconda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Gleidson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Rodrigo Anaconda Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 2:32 in the 3rd round


Charles Andrade Vs. Evilazio Puma
Name Charles Andrade No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 23-22-0
Team Gracie Barra
VS
Name Evilazio Puma No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
Charles Andrade Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:41 in the 1st round