Search
Search
Search
 

Predator Fight Night 3 Official Results

September 27, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Swansea, Wales United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jamie Barrett Ian Morgan TKO/RSC 1st 3:24
[detail] James Owen Craig Allen TKO/RSC 1st 2:02
[detail] James Squires Lee Hartnoll KO 1st 2:10
[detail] Shaun Beard Gavin Davies TKO/RSC 1st 4:16
[detail] Dan James Chris Evans Submission 1st 3:43
[detail] Scott Roberts Liam Bennett TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Marley Swindells Danny Fletcher TKO/RSC 1st 1:35
[detail] Chris Herman Daniel Lerwell TKO/RSC 1st 5:00
[detail] Jason Phillips Curtis Morgan TKO/RSC 1st 2:31
[detail] Kay Shakes Nikki Kent TKO/RSC 1st 2:08
[detail] Jeff Surman Adam Avo Submission 1st 1:39
[detail] Dean Lewis Dai Rees TKO/RSC 1st 0:32
[detail] Joe Jones Nicky Potts TKO/RSC 1st 1:45
[detail] Patrick Peresa James Lilley Submission 1st 0:38
[detail] Jordan Watson Josh Dennis TKO/RSC 1st 4:44
[detail] Danijel Dzebic Dai Smith TKO/RSC 1st 3:14
[detail] Sam Hooker Nicky Walsh Submission 1st 1:46
[detail] Ivica Truscek Jordan James Submission 1st 0:40
[detail] Mike Edwards Steven Evens TKO/RSC 1st 3:03
[detail] Dino Gambatesa Milan Asceric Submission 1st 2:56

Full Results:

Jamie Barrett Vs. Ian Morgan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jamie Barrett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Ian Morgan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jamie Barrett Wins by TKO/RSC 3:24 in the 1st round


James Owen Vs. Craig Allen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name James Owen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Craig Allen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-24-0
Team
James Owen Wins by TKO/RSC 2:02 in the 1st round


James Squires Vs. Lee Hartnoll
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name James Squires No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Lee Hartnoll No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
James Squires Wins by KO 2:10 in the 1st round


Shaun Beard Vs. Gavin Davies
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Shaun Beard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Gavin Davies No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Shaun Beard Wins by TKO/RSC 4:16 in the 1st round


Dan James Vs. Chris Evans
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dan James No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Evans No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Dan James Wins by Submission (Strikes) 3:43 in the 1st round


Scott Roberts Vs. Liam Bennett
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Scott Roberts No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Liam Bennett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Scott Roberts Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Marley Swindells Vs. Danny Fletcher
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Marley Swindells No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Danny Fletcher No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-6-1
Team
Marley Swindells Wins by TKO/RSC 1:35 in the 1st round


Chris Herman Vs. Daniel Lerwell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Chris Herman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Lerwell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Chris Herman Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 5:00 in the 1st round


Jason Phillips Vs. Curtis Morgan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jason Phillips No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Curtis Morgan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jason Phillips Wins by TKO/RSC 2:31 in the 1st round


Kay Shakes Vs. Nikki Kent
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kay Shakes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Nikki Kent No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-5-0
Team
Kay Shakes Wins by TKO/RSC 2:08 in the 1st round


Jeff Surman Vs. Adam Avo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jeff Surman No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Avo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jeff Surman Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:39 in the 1st round


Dean Lewis Vs. Dai Rees
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dean Lewis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team
VS
Name Dai Rees No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dean Lewis Wins by TKO/RSC 0:32 in the 1st round


Joe Jones Vs. Nicky Potts
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Joe Jones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Nicky Potts No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Joe Jones Wins by TKO/RSC 1:45 in the 1st round


Patrick Peresa Vs. James Lilley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Patrick Peresa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name James Lilley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Patrick Peresa Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:38 in the 1st round


Jordan Watson Vs. Josh Dennis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jordan Watson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Dennis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-8-0
Team
Jordan Watson Wins by TKO/RSC 4:44 in the 1st round


Danijel Dzebic Vs. Dai Smith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Danijel Dzebic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team
VS
Name Dai Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Danijel Dzebic Wins by TKO/RSC 3:14 in the 1st round


Sam Hooker Vs. Nicky Walsh
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sam Hooker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Nicky Walsh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sam Hooker Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:46 in the 1st round


Ivica Truscek Vs. Jordan James
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ivica Truscek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 17-15-0
Team
VS
Name Jordan James No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-5-0
Team
Ivica Truscek Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:40 in the 1st round


Mike Edwards Vs. Steven Evens
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mike Edwards No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Steven Evens No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mike Edwards Wins by TKO/RSC 3:03 in the 1st round


Dino Gambatesa Vs. Milan Asceric
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dino Gambatesa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-6-0
Team
VS
Name Milan Asceric No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Dino Gambatesa Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:56 in the 1st round