Search
Search
Search
 

Cage 18 - Turku Official Results

March 3, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Logomo, Turku Finland

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Mikhail Zayats Juha Saarinen TKO/RSC 2nd 3:36
[detail] Vaidas Valancius Ville Rasanen TKO/RSC 3rd 1:46
[detail] Nicholas Musoke Kai Puolakka Submission 3rd 1:39
[detail] Musa Amagov Sergei Kabalinov Submission 2nd 3:22
[detail] Makwan Amirkhani Aleksejs Povulans Decision 3rd
[detail] Timo-Juhani Hirvikangas Milka Kauppinen Submission 1st 1:11
[detail] Juho Valamaa Jussi Pulkkinen TKO/RSC 1st 3:38
[detail] Toni Tauru Oleg Khromov Decision 3rd
[detail] Arvydas Zilius Aleksi Kainulainen TKO/RSC 2nd 1:34

Full Results:

Mikhail Zayats Vs. Juha Saarinen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mikhail Zayats No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 20-8-0
Team
VS
Name Juha Saarinen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-3-0
Team
Mikhail Zayats Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 3:36 in the 2nd round


Vaidas Valancius Vs. Ville Rasanen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vaidas Valancius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-9-1
Team
VS
Name Ville Rasanen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-5-0
Team MMA Imatra
Vaidas Valancius Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:46 in the 3rd round


Nicholas Musoke Vs. Kai Puolakka
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nicholas Musoke No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 191 (86.64 kg)
Record 10-3-1
Team Shootfighting Stockholm
VS
Name Kai Puolakka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-4-0
Team
Nicholas Musoke Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:39 in the 3rd round


Musa Amagov Vs. Sergei Kabalinov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Musa Amagov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Sergei Kabalinov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Musa Amagov Wins by Submission (Ankle Lock) 3:22 in the 2nd round


Makwan Amirkhani Vs. Aleksejs Povulans
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Makwan Amirkhani No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-0
Team
VS
Name Aleksejs Povulans No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Makwan Amirkhani Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Timo-Juhani Hirvikangas Vs. Milka Kauppinen
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Timo-Juhani Hirvikangas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-2-0
Team
VS
Name Milka Kauppinen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Timo-Juhani Hirvikangas Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 1:11 in the 1st round


Juho Valamaa Vs. Jussi Pulkkinen
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Juho Valamaa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-4-0
Team
VS
Name Jussi Pulkkinen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Juho Valamaa Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:38 in the 1st round


Toni Tauru Vs. Oleg Khromov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Toni Tauru No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-0-1
Team
VS
Name Oleg Khromov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-0
Team
Toni Tauru Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Arvydas Zilius Vs. Aleksi Kainulainen
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Arvydas Zilius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Aleksi Kainulainen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Arvydas Zilius Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:34 in the 2nd round